Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:03:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:03:00

03 June, 01:00:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 02:00:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°28'S 151°55'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1023.9 10.9 036 03:15:31:3812.2
07 Jun, 01:31:38 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°30'S 151°56'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1024.4 13.2 060 03:17:14:0711.9
07 Jun, 03:14:07 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°28'S 151°54'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1024.9 15.7 029 03:15:03:5812.2
07 Jun, 01:03:58 AM
4
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°34'S 151°59'E
27nm SE of Norah Head
1025.3 10.3 056 03:10:56:0912.8
06 Jun, 08:56:09 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°32'S 151°46'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1032.0 13.7 038 04:09:49:3710.1
07 Jun, 07:49:37 PM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°33'S 151°44'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1034.4 10.2 037 04:18:34:359.3
08 Jun, 04:34:35 AM
7
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°37'S 151°46'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1035.3 2.0 180 04:22:35:389.0
08 Jun, 08:35:38 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°38'S 151°46'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1036.0 6.1 072 04:20:43:539.1
08 Jun, 06:43:53 AM
9
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°38'S 151°46'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1036.2 9.8 056 05:00:26:398.8
08 Jun, 10:26:39 AM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°39'S 151°46'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1036.9 7.8 073 05:06:21:558.4
08 Jun, 04:21:55 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°36'S 151°41'E
20nm S of Norah Head
1037.6 7.1 066 05:10:35:438.1
08 Jun, 08:35:43 PM
12
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°40'S 151°45'E
21nm E of Broken Bay
1037.9 10.0 053 05:07:00:548.4
08 Jun, 05:00:54 PM
13
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°37'S 151°42'E
19nm E of Broken Bay
1038.5 11.3 057 05:09:31:158.2
08 Jun, 07:31:15 PM
14
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°40'S 151°44'E
21nm E of Broken Bay
1038.5 10.0 071 05:08:53:408.3
08 Jun, 06:53:40 PM
15
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°40'S 151°44'E
21nm E of Broken Bay
1038.7 10.0 065 05:09:34:578.2
08 Jun, 07:34:57 PM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°40'S 151°43'E
20nm E of Broken Bay
1039.2 7.5 058 05:12:23:338.0
08 Jun, 10:23:33 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°38'S 151°41'E
18nm E of Broken Bay
1039.5 10.9 033 05:13:38:058.0
08 Jun, 11:38:05 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°38'S 151°38'E
16nm E of Broken Bay
1041.2 5.0 046 06:03:55:207.2
09 Jun, 01:55:20 PM
19
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
33°34'S 151°33'E
11nm E of Broken Bay
1042.3 7.6 023 06:21:57:136.4
10 Jun, 07:57:13 AM
20
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°33'S 151°31'E
9nm E of Broken Bay
1042.8 6.6 045 06:04:13:237.2
09 Jun, 02:13:23 PM
21
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°43'S 151°39'E
18nm SE of Broken Bay
1043.4 8.7 052 06:00:16:407.4
09 Jun, 10:16:40 AM
22
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°52'S 151°13'E
5nm SW of North Head
1061.3 0.1 000 24:16:09:411.8
28 Jun, 02:09:41 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied