Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:03:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:03:10

03 June, 01:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 02:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°26'S 151°57'E
22nm SE of Norah Head
1021.7 15.9 043 03:15:51:0612.1
07 Jun, 01:51:06 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°29'S 151°58'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1022.4 9.2 059 03:18:12:2711.8
07 Jun, 04:12:27 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°33'S 152°01'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
1023.0 13.6 066 03:16:32:4612.0
07 Jun, 02:32:46 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°27'S 151°55'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1023.2 9.6 071 03:17:05:3511.9
07 Jun, 03:05:35 AM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°31'S 151°48'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1030.2 6.5 061 04:10:17:3210.0
07 Jun, 08:17:32 PM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°32'S 151°45'E
18nm SE of Norah Head
1032.8 5.4 019 04:19:07:179.2
08 Jun, 05:07:17 AM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°37'S 151°48'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1034.3 13.3 043 04:22:33:439.0
08 Jun, 08:33:43 AM
8
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°37'S 151°48'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1034.5 11.4 050 05:02:47:068.7
08 Jun, 12:47:06 PM
9
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°36'S 151°47'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1034.6 7.9 059 05:05:21:488.5
08 Jun, 03:21:48 PM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°38'S 151°47'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1035.5 11.4 046 05:08:34:428.3
08 Jun, 06:34:42 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°35'S 151°43'E
20nm S of Norah Head
1036.1 8.8 062 05:11:00:228.1
08 Jun, 09:00:22 PM
12
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°39'S 151°46'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1036.4 8.5 063 05:07:53:398.3
08 Jun, 05:53:39 PM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°39'S 151°46'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1037.1 9.7 054 05:10:34:338.2
08 Jun, 08:34:33 PM
14
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°37'S 151°43'E
22nm S of Norah Head
1037.1 10.1 062 05:09:52:428.2
08 Jun, 07:52:42 PM
15
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°39'S 151°45'E
25nm S of Norah Head
1037.2 12.3 053 05:09:37:478.2
08 Jun, 07:37:47 PM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°39'S 151°44'E
21nm E of Broken Bay
1037.8 7.4 071 05:12:37:078.0
08 Jun, 10:37:07 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°37'S 151°42'E
18nm E of Broken Bay
1038.1 10.2 038 05:13:56:137.9
08 Jun, 11:56:13 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°37'S 151°40'E
17nm E of Broken Bay
1039.8 7.2 062 06:03:20:457.2
09 Jun, 01:20:45 PM
19
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
33°33'S 151°35'E
12nm E of Broken Bay
1040.9 9.0 052 07:00:12:046.3
10 Jun, 10:12:04 AM
20
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°32'S 151°32'E
10nm E of Broken Bay
1041.4 7.4 036 06:01:42:467.3
09 Jun, 11:42:46 AM
21
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°42'S 151°40'E
18nm SE of Broken Bay
1042.3 6.3 016 06:02:34:497.3
09 Jun, 12:34:49 PM
22
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°52'S 151°13'E
5nm SW of North Head
1061.3 0.1 000 24:16:30:251.8
28 Jun, 02:30:25 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied