Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:03:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:03:20

03 June, 01:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 02:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°25'S 151°59'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1019.5 13.0 055 03:16:46:0912.0
07 Jun, 02:46:09 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°28'S 152°00'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1020.3 10.2 056 03:19:19:0311.7
07 Jun, 05:19:03 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°32'S 152°03'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
1021.0 13.6 072 03:15:56:5012.1
07 Jun, 01:56:50 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°26'S 151°57'E
22nm SE of Norah Head
1021.2 12.2 060 03:18:46:5511.7
07 Jun, 04:46:55 AM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°30'S 151°50'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1028.7 10.3 069 04:13:06:339.8
07 Jun, 11:06:33 PM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°31'S 151°46'E
18nm SE of Norah Head
1031.6 7.6 053 04:22:10:309.0
08 Jun, 08:10:30 AM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°36'S 151°50'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1032.6 8.2 060 04:21:58:449.0
08 Jun, 07:58:44 AM
8
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°36'S 151°49'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1033.0 8.5 051 05:03:56:108.6
08 Jun, 01:56:10 PM
9
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°36'S 151°48'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1033.3 8.7 063 05:08:55:208.3
08 Jun, 06:55:20 PM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°38'S 151°49'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1034.2 8.1 073 05:12:34:088.0
08 Jun, 10:34:08 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°34'S 151°44'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1034.7 7.9 047 05:11:10:388.1
08 Jun, 09:10:38 PM
12
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°38'S 151°48'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1034.9 9.5 068 05:09:01:248.2
08 Jun, 07:01:24 PM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°39'S 151°47'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1035.6 9.2 063 05:12:02:438.1
08 Jun, 10:02:43 PM
14
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°36'S 151°44'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1035.6 9.1 019 05:10:11:508.2
08 Jun, 08:11:50 PM
15
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°38'S 151°47'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1035.7 8.5 056 05:09:47:038.2
08 Jun, 07:47:03 PM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°38'S 151°46'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1036.3 5.4 034 05:12:49:368.0
08 Jun, 10:49:36 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°36'S 151°43'E
21nm S of Norah Head
1036.7 12.5 050 05:14:23:207.9
09 Jun, 12:23:20 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°37'S 151°41'E
18nm E of Broken Bay
1038.5 7.4 064 06:03:23:467.2
09 Jun, 01:23:46 PM
19
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
33°33'S 151°36'E
13nm E of Broken Bay
1039.5 10.4 043 06:19:46:116.5
10 Jun, 05:46:11 AM
20
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°30'S 151°33'E
11nm E of Broken Bay
1040.0 10.2 036 05:22:34:527.5
09 Jun, 08:34:52 AM
21
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°41'S 151°41'E
19nm SE of Broken Bay
1041.2 8.8 068 06:05:15:347.1
09 Jun, 03:15:34 PM
22
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°52'S 151°13'E
5nm SW of North Head
1061.3 0.1 000 24:16:34:461.8
28 Jun, 02:34:46 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied