Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:03:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:03:30

03 June, 01:30:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 02:30:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°24'S 152°00'E
23nm E of Norah Head
1018.0 8.1 074 03:20:00:2211.6
07 Jun, 06:00:22 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°26'S 152°02'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1018.4 12.6 038 03:20:40:0211.5
07 Jun, 06:40:02 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°25'S 152°00'E
23nm E of Norah Head
1019.1 14.9 070 03:20:01:5911.6
07 Jun, 06:01:59 AM
4
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°31'S 152°05'E
30nm SE of Norah Head
1019.2 9.6 083 03:09:13:3813.1
06 Jun, 07:13:38 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°30'S 151°52'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1027.4 8.7 090 04:17:19:279.4
08 Jun, 03:19:27 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°31'S 151°48'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1030.2 13.5 059 05:00:26:428.8
08 Jun, 10:26:42 AM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°35'S 151°51'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1031.1 8.8 067 04:23:08:008.9
08 Jun, 09:08:00 AM
8
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°36'S 151°51'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1031.5 9.0 064 05:05:07:048.5
08 Jun, 03:07:04 PM
9
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°36'S 151°49'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1032.6 7.8 324 05:17:33:107.7
09 Jun, 03:33:10 AM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°38'S 151°50'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1033.0 8.2 066 05:17:54:507.7
09 Jun, 03:54:50 AM
11
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°38'S 151°49'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1033.5 7.5 050 05:10:09:208.2
08 Jun, 08:09:20 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°33'S 151°45'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1033.5 7.0 044 05:15:36:517.8
09 Jun, 01:36:51 AM
13
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°35'S 151°46'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1034.2 7.3 020 05:10:49:078.1
08 Jun, 08:49:07 PM
14
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°38'S 151°48'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1034.2 8.1 055 05:10:22:438.2
08 Jun, 08:22:43 PM
15
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°38'S 151°49'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1034.2 8.6 064 05:13:18:558.0
08 Jun, 11:18:55 PM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°37'S 151°47'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1034.9 10.2 061 05:13:32:218.0
08 Jun, 11:32:21 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°35'S 151°44'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1035.4 6.9 053 05:15:37:507.8
09 Jun, 01:37:50 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°36'S 151°42'E
21nm S of Norah Head
1037.2 5.7 069 06:03:56:017.2
09 Jun, 01:56:01 PM
19
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
33°32'S 151°38'E
16nm S of Norah Head
1037.9 11.1 056 06:17:41:406.6
10 Jun, 03:41:40 AM
20
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°29'S 151°35'E
13nm S of Norah Head
1038.5 8.0 021 05:20:28:137.6
09 Jun, 06:28:13 AM
21
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°40'S 151°42'E
19nm E of Broken Bay
1040.2 8.5 068 06:08:49:297.0
09 Jun, 06:49:29 PM
22
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°52'S 151°13'E
5nm SW of North Head
1061.3 0.1 000 24:16:34:201.8
28 Jun, 02:34:20 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied