Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:03:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:03:40

03 June, 01:40:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 02:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°25'S 152°04'E
27nm E of Norah Head
1016.4 18.1 052 03:21:42:3611.4
07 Jun, 07:42:36 AM
2
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°23'S 152°02'E
24nm E of Norah Head
1016.5 10.0 069 03:22:32:4811.3
07 Jun, 08:32:48 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°24'S 152°02'E
24nm E of Norah Head
1017.0 10.0 062 03:20:44:3711.5
07 Jun, 06:44:37 AM
4
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°30'S 152°07'E
31nm SE of Norah Head
1017.5 12.4 064 03:14:40:1712.3
07 Jun, 12:40:17 AM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°30'S 151°53'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1026.2 9.0 100 04:22:06:059.0
08 Jun, 08:06:05 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°30'S 151°50'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1028.8 7.3 036 05:02:42:178.7
08 Jun, 12:42:17 PM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°35'S 151°53'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1029.7 8.1 067 05:00:45:488.8
08 Jun, 10:45:48 AM
8
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°35'S 151°52'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1030.2 7.4 069 05:07:23:368.4
08 Jun, 05:23:36 PM
9
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°37'S 151°52'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1031.8 8.9 072 05:22:47:447.5
09 Jun, 08:47:44 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°37'S 151°51'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1032.1 10.5 050 05:11:29:248.1
08 Jun, 09:29:24 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°32'S 151°46'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1032.2 7.1 065 05:17:50:017.7
09 Jun, 03:50:01 AM
12
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°35'S 151°48'E
22nm SE of Norah Head
1032.6 5.2 086 06:08:40:187.0
09 Jun, 06:40:18 PM
13
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°34'S 151°47'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1032.7 8.7 054 05:11:15:258.1
08 Jun, 09:15:25 PM
14
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°37'S 151°50'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1032.8 15.7 064 05:11:31:418.1
08 Jun, 09:31:41 PM
15
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°38'S 151°50'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1032.8 7.4 061 05:14:34:257.9
09 Jun, 12:34:25 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°36'S 151°48'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1033.4 8.7 057 05:14:14:387.9
09 Jun, 12:14:38 AM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°34'S 151°45'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1034.1 6.8 047 05:16:18:387.8
09 Jun, 02:18:38 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°35'S 151°44'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1036.0 8.9 055 06:05:21:247.1
09 Jun, 03:21:24 PM
19
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
33°31'S 151°39'E
15nm S of Norah Head
1036.3 8.0 083 06:14:46:146.7
10 Jun, 12:46:14 AM
20
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°28'S 151°36'E
12nm S of Norah Head
1037.1 7.3 037 05:19:01:047.7
09 Jun, 05:01:04 AM
21
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°40'S 151°43'E
20nm E of Broken Bay
1039.1 6.7 021 06:10:24:556.9
09 Jun, 08:24:55 PM
22
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°52'S 151°13'E
5nm SW of North Head
1061.3 0.1 000 24:16:46:391.8
28 Jun, 02:46:39 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied