Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:03:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:03:50

03 June, 01:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 02:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°24'S 152°06'E
28nm E of Norah Head
1014.3 9.9 086 03:22:29:5711.3
07 Jun, 08:29:57 AM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°23'S 152°04'E
26nm E of Norah Head
1015.0 15.7 061 03:21:50:3511.3
07 Jun, 07:50:35 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°23'S 152°04'E
26nm E of Norah Head
1015.2 6.8 163 04:02:09:2810.8
07 Jun, 12:09:28 PM
4
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°29'S 152°09'E
32nm SE of Norah Head
1015.5 16.0 041 03:21:45:2211.4
07 Jun, 07:45:22 AM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°29'S 151°54'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1024.8 9.2 028 05:01:12:488.8
08 Jun, 11:12:48 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°29'S 151°51'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1027.3 9.2 066 05:03:52:278.6
08 Jun, 01:52:27 PM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°34'S 151°54'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1028.4 11.1 036 05:02:40:478.7
08 Jun, 12:40:47 PM
8
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°34'S 151°53'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1028.8 9.6 048 05:08:37:408.3
08 Jun, 06:37:40 PM
9
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°37'S 151°53'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1030.5 10.7 050 05:23:09:077.4
09 Jun, 09:09:07 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°36'S 151°53'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1030.7 10.9 049 05:12:39:108.0
08 Jun, 10:39:10 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°31'S 151°48'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1030.8 8.0 054 05:18:09:377.7
09 Jun, 04:09:37 AM
12
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°34'S 151°50'E
22nm SE of Norah Head
1031.2 7.3 058 06:09:42:296.9
09 Jun, 07:42:29 PM
13
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°33'S 151°48'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1031.3 7.1 037 05:12:03:478.1
08 Jun, 10:03:47 PM
14
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°36'S 151°51'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1031.4 7.7 071 05:12:35:288.0
08 Jun, 10:35:28 PM
15
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°37'S 151°52'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1031.5 9.8 069 05:15:44:367.8
09 Jun, 01:44:36 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°35'S 151°50'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1032.1 9.1 039 05:15:12:027.9
09 Jun, 01:12:02 AM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°33'S 151°47'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1032.7 7.4 046 05:17:10:247.8
09 Jun, 03:10:24 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°34'S 151°45'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1034.8 6.1 048 06:06:32:457.1
09 Jun, 04:32:45 PM
19
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°27'S 151°37'E
11nm S of Norah Head
1035.6 8.5 047 05:18:35:037.7
09 Jun, 04:35:03 AM
20
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
33°31'S 151°40'E
15nm S of Norah Head
1035.7 0.4 000 06:22:09:296.4
10 Jun, 08:09:29 AM
21
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°39'S 151°44'E
20nm E of Broken Bay
1037.9 8.6 054 06:12:05:236.8
09 Jun, 10:05:23 PM
22
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°52'S 151°13'E
5nm SW of North Head
1061.3 2.2 034 24:15:54:071.8
28 Jun, 01:54:07 AM

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied