Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:12:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:12:10

03 June, 10:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 11:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°28'S 153°24'E
44nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.3 11.0 067 04:05:06:1310.5
07 Jun, 03:06:13 PM
1.343 05:15:46:567.8
09 Jun, 01:46:56 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 32°27'S 153°12'E
34nm E of Sugar Loaf
935.6 10.3 045 04:14:50:239.6
08 Jun, 12:50:23 AM
1.264 05:20:06:057.6
09 Jun, 06:06:05 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°35'S 153°17'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
937.3 10.3 042 04:14:44:469.6
08 Jun, 12:44:46 AM
1.283 05:22:05:147.5
09 Jun, 08:05:14 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 32°30'S 153°07'E
30nm E of Sugar Loaf
940.6 12.7 034 04:21:25:599.1
08 Jun, 07:25:59 AM
1.287 06:07:08:117.0
09 Jun, 05:08:11 PM
5
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 32°59'S 152°49'E
36nm SE of Sugar Loaf
970.3 7.9 037 06:02:23:197.3
09 Jun, 12:23:19 PM
1.102 06:17:19:136.6
10 Jun, 03:19:13 AM
6
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°53'S 152°27'E
19nm SE of Port Stephens
981.1 5.9 028 06:21:51:276.4
10 Jun, 07:51:27 AM
0.986 06:19:32:086.5
10 Jun, 05:32:08 AM
7
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 33°00'S 152°45'E
36nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.6 4.9 052 06:06:43:017.1
09 Jun, 04:43:01 PM
1.096 06:21:11:096.4
10 Jun, 07:11:09 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°00'S 153°00'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
964.0 1.7 124 05:15:05:497.9
09 Jun, 01:05:49 AM
1.226 06:21:37:446.4
10 Jun, 07:37:44 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 33°00'S 152°50'E
37nm SE of Sugar Loaf
970.2 7.1 030 06:03:46:507.2
09 Jun, 01:46:50 PM
1.124 06:22:06:196.4
10 Jun, 08:06:19 AM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 33°06'S 152°52'E
43nm SE of Sugar Loaf
972.7 3.8 047 06:06:33:207.1
09 Jun, 04:33:20 PM
1.112 06:23:25:046.4
10 Jun, 09:25:04 AM
11
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 33°07'S 152°32'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
986.7 6.0 066 07:12:32:285.9
10 Jun, 10:32:28 PM
0.929 06:23:43:226.3
10 Jun, 09:43:22 AM
12
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 33°04'S 152°52'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
971.5 5.8 045 06:04:20:077.2
09 Jun, 02:20:07 PM
1.142 07:01:23:566.3
10 Jun, 11:23:56 AM
13
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 33°01'S 152°38'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
979.2 4.7 056 06:18:37:086.5
10 Jun, 04:37:08 AM
1.044 07:01:46:276.3
10 Jun, 11:46:27 AM
14
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°51'S 152°43'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
970.0 2.3 054 06:13:04:066.8
09 Jun, 11:04:06 PM
1.084 07:02:15:436.3
10 Jun, 12:15:43 PM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 33°15'S 152°56'E
53nm S of Sugar Loaf
975.7 5.9 053 06:17:26:356.6
10 Jun, 03:26:35 AM
1.085 07:07:09:576.1
10 Jun, 05:09:57 PM
16
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°50'S 152°45'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
968.0 4.6 050 06:17:17:086.6
10 Jun, 03:17:08 AM
1.145 07:16:40:195.8
11 Jun, 02:40:19 AM
17
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 33°04'S 152°24'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
989.7 6.2 020 07:15:12:225.8
11 Jun, 01:12:22 AM
1.017 07:18:19:145.7
11 Jun, 04:19:14 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied