Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:12:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:12:20

03 June, 10:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 11:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°28'S 153°26'E
46nm E of Sugar Loaf
926.6 10.7 085 04:05:14:5410.5
07 Jun, 03:14:54 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°26'S 153°14'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.9 9.7 053 04:14:51:289.6
08 Jun, 12:51:28 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°34'S 153°18'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
935.8 9.6 053 04:15:11:539.6
08 Jun, 01:11:53 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°28'S 153°08'E
31nm E of Sugar Loaf
938.9 9.0 040 04:21:33:319.1
08 Jun, 07:33:31 AM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°00'S 153°01'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
963.3 5.8 028 05:16:51:277.8
09 Jun, 02:51:27 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°55'S 152°50'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
966.8 5.2 060 06:06:36:327.1
09 Jun, 04:36:32 PM
7
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°50'S 152°45'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.5 3.5 053 06:20:57:196.5
10 Jun, 06:57:19 AM
8
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°59'S 152°51'E
37nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.2 6.7 060 06:04:42:147.2
09 Jun, 02:42:14 PM
9
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°58'S 152°50'E
36nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.3 6.3 029 06:03:11:287.2
09 Jun, 01:11:28 PM
10
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°51'S 152°43'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
969.5 4.4 055 06:16:14:096.6
10 Jun, 02:14:09 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°04'S 152°53'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
970.8 6.1 037 06:06:12:487.1
09 Jun, 04:12:48 PM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°05'S 152°52'E
43nm SE of Sugar Loaf
971.9 5.1 028 06:08:15:397.0
09 Jun, 06:15:39 PM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°03'S 152°50'E
40nm S of Sugar Loaf
972.2 6.3 054 06:08:28:397.0
09 Jun, 06:28:39 PM
14
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°59'S 152°45'E
35nm S of Sugar Loaf
972.8 4.6 035 06:08:20:367.0
09 Jun, 06:20:36 PM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°14'S 152°57'E
53nm SE of Sugar Loaf
974.8 5.4 051 06:18:54:056.5
10 Jun, 04:54:05 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°00'S 152°38'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
978.3 6.0 025 06:19:34:246.5
10 Jun, 05:34:24 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°52'S 152°28'E
19nm SE of Port Stephens
980.3 5.2 049 06:23:29:586.4
10 Jun, 09:29:58 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°06'S 152°32'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
985.7 5.8 055 07:12:59:535.9
10 Jun, 10:59:53 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°03'S 152°25'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
988.8 5.5 040 07:16:03:475.8
11 Jun, 02:03:47 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°28'S 152°25'E
48nm S of Port Stephens
1004.4 8.0 064 06:16:19:146.6
10 Jun, 02:19:14 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied