Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:12:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:12:40

03 June, 10:40:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 11:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°26'S 153°30'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
923.1 11.1 065 04:05:04:1710.5
07 Jun, 03:04:17 PM
1.343 05:15:44:207.8
09 Jun, 01:44:20 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 32°24'S 153°17'E
38nm E of Sugar Loaf
930.5 11.4 058 04:15:00:089.6
08 Jun, 01:00:08 AM
1.264 05:20:18:257.6
09 Jun, 06:18:25 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°32'S 153°21'E
42nm E of Sugar Loaf
932.4 9.6 045 04:15:20:469.6
08 Jun, 01:20:46 AM
1.283 05:22:51:257.5
09 Jun, 08:51:25 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 32°26'S 153°11'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
935.9 10.7 024 04:22:10:319.0
08 Jun, 08:10:31 AM
1.287 06:08:05:307.0
09 Jun, 06:05:30 PM
5
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 32°56'S 152°51'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.2 6.2 043 06:04:39:577.2
09 Jun, 02:39:57 PM
1.102 06:19:49:476.5
10 Jun, 05:49:47 AM
6
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°51'S 152°30'E
20nm SE of Port Stephens
978.8 6.6 070 07:02:36:376.2
10 Jun, 12:36:37 PM
0.986 07:00:13:186.3
10 Jun, 10:13:18 AM
7
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 33°05'S 152°34'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
983.8 4.5 073 07:13:53:045.9
10 Jun, 11:53:04 PM
0.929 07:00:58:146.3
10 Jun, 10:58:14 AM
8
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 32°57'S 152°52'E
36nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.3 4.2 038 06:07:05:597.0
09 Jun, 05:05:59 PM
1.124 07:01:50:106.3
10 Jun, 11:50:10 AM
9
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 32°59'S 153°02'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
961.6 6.6 071 05:19:41:067.6
09 Jun, 05:41:06 AM
1.226 07:03:15:146.2
10 Jun, 01:15:14 PM
10
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 32°57'S 152°46'E
34nm S of Sugar Loaf
971.7 4.4 005 06:12:52:526.8
09 Jun, 10:52:52 PM
1.096 07:03:56:306.2
10 Jun, 01:56:30 PM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 33°04'S 152°53'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
970.5 5.0 037 06:11:51:366.8
09 Jun, 09:51:36 PM
1.112 07:05:18:596.1
10 Jun, 03:18:59 PM
12
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 32°59'S 152°40'E
34nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.7 5.5 029 06:22:26:026.4
10 Jun, 08:26:02 AM
1.044 07:05:45:256.1
10 Jun, 03:45:25 PM
13
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 33°03'S 152°54'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.2 4.1 045 06:09:37:266.9
09 Jun, 07:37:26 PM
1.142 07:07:26:196.1
10 Jun, 05:26:19 PM
14
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°50'S 152°45'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.8 3.2 035 06:19:45:166.5
10 Jun, 05:45:16 AM
1.084 07:09:30:356.0
10 Jun, 07:30:35 PM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 33°13'S 152°58'E
52nm SE of Sugar Loaf
973.0 5.4 022 06:21:14:536.4
10 Jun, 07:14:53 AM
1.085 07:11:17:395.9
10 Jun, 09:17:39 PM
16
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 33°02'S 152°27'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
987.1 6.9 050 07:17:35:045.7
11 Jun, 03:35:04 AM
1.017 07:20:44:225.6
11 Jun, 06:44:22 AM
17
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°49'S 152°47'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
966.0 6.4 059 07:00:40:026.3
10 Jun, 10:40:02 AM
1.145 08:01:07:265.5
11 Jun, 11:07:26 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied