Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:13:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:13:10

03 June, 11:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 04 June, 12:10:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°23'S 153°36'E
54nm E of Sugar Loaf
917.6 10.2 058 04:05:40:1810.5
07 Jun, 03:40:18 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°23'S 153°23'E
43nm E of Sugar Loaf
925.5 9.1 055 04:15:19:319.6
08 Jun, 01:19:31 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°29'S 153°25'E
45nm E of Sugar Loaf
927.5 11.3 054 04:15:33:169.5
08 Jun, 01:33:16 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°22'S 153°16'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
930.2 10.9 060 04:20:43:219.1
08 Jun, 06:43:21 AM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°56'S 153°05'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
958.0 8.5 054 05:21:09:417.5
09 Jun, 07:09:41 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°51'S 152°55'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
961.6 8.5 027 06:10:56:536.9
09 Jun, 08:56:53 PM
7
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°47'S 152°49'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
963.6 4.4 043 07:07:41:386.1
10 Jun, 05:41:38 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°53'S 152°53'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
964.3 2.2 028 06:07:55:207.0
09 Jun, 05:55:20 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°55'S 152°54'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
964.7 7.4 021 06:10:44:146.9
09 Jun, 08:44:14 PM
10
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°48'S 152°46'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
965.7 3.2 358 07:02:45:036.2
10 Jun, 12:45:03 PM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°01'S 152°57'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
966.4 5.2 066 06:12:58:086.8
09 Jun, 10:58:08 PM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°02'S 152°56'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.7 3.6 054 06:15:20:006.7
10 Jun, 01:20:00 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°00'S 152°52'E
38nm SE of Sugar Loaf
968.7 5.1 058 06:18:20:176.6
10 Jun, 04:20:17 AM
14
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°55'S 152°46'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.9 3.4 045 06:20:38:426.5
10 Jun, 06:38:42 AM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°11'S 153°00'E
51nm SE of Sugar Loaf
970.3 5.5 036 07:00:38:096.3
10 Jun, 10:38:09 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°57'S 152°41'E
33nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.6 5.8 053 07:04:34:256.2
10 Jun, 02:34:25 PM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°50'S 152°32'E
21nm SE of Port Stephens
976.6 2.0 000 07:08:32:206.0
10 Jun, 06:32:20 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°03'S 152°37'E
32nm SE of Port Stephens
981.0 6.2 050 07:15:46:235.8
11 Jun, 01:46:23 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°00'S 152°29'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
984.3 6.6 019 07:19:15:365.7
11 Jun, 05:15:36 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°26'S 152°31'E
47nm S of Port Stephens
998.9 6.6 031 06:11:43:546.8
09 Jun, 09:43:54 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied