Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:13:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:13:20

03 June, 11:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 04 June, 12:20:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°22'S 153°37'E
56nm E of Sugar Loaf
915.7 12.6 062 04:05:29:1710.5
07 Jun, 03:29:17 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°17'S 153°28'E
48nm E of Sugar Loaf
918.8 12.1 171 04:06:49:5410.4
07 Jun, 04:49:54 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°28'S 153°27'E
47nm E of Sugar Loaf
926.0 9.1 048 04:15:48:369.5
08 Jun, 01:48:36 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°21'S 153°17'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.4 12.0 055 04:20:21:389.1
08 Jun, 06:21:38 AM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°56'S 153°06'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
956.7 6.2 053 05:21:18:007.5
09 Jun, 07:18:00 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°50'S 152°56'E
31nm SE of Sugar Loaf
960.5 5.9 041 06:11:53:066.8
09 Jun, 09:53:06 PM
7
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°47'S 152°49'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
962.9 7.0 058 07:10:25:316.0
10 Jun, 08:25:31 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°53'S 152°54'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
963.6 5.2 050 06:09:47:436.9
09 Jun, 07:47:43 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°54'S 152°54'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
963.9 6.6 013 06:12:26:396.8
09 Jun, 10:26:39 PM
10
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°48'S 152°47'E
25nm SE of Sugar Loaf
965.2 3.2 006 07:05:49:346.1
10 Jun, 03:49:34 PM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°01'S 152°58'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
965.4 5.4 062 06:13:35:306.8
09 Jun, 11:35:30 PM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°01'S 152°56'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
966.8 5.5 046 06:16:30:576.6
10 Jun, 02:30:57 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°59'S 152°53'E
38nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.8 5.5 025 06:19:33:076.5
10 Jun, 05:33:07 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°10'S 153°01'E
50nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.4 5.3 035 07:01:52:156.3
10 Jun, 11:52:15 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°55'S 152°47'E
31nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.5 0.9 112 07:00:02:106.3
10 Jun, 10:02:10 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°57'S 152°42'E
32nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.0 4.3 041 07:06:47:256.1
10 Jun, 04:47:25 PM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°50'S 152°33'E
24nm S of Sugar Loaf
975.9 4.2 054 07:10:37:156.0
10 Jun, 08:37:15 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°02'S 152°38'E
32nm SE of Port Stephens
980.0 6.1 058 07:16:05:355.8
11 Jun, 02:05:35 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°00'S 152°30'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
983.5 4.9 037 07:20:19:585.7
11 Jun, 06:19:58 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°25'S 152°32'E
47nm SE of Port Stephens
997.8 5.1 058 06:12:56:026.8
09 Jun, 10:56:02 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied