Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:04:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:04:00

03 June, 02:00:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 03:00:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°23'S 152°08'E
29nm E of Norah Head
1012.5 14.2 032 03:17:07:2811.9
07 Jun, 03:07:28 AM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°22'S 152°06'E
27nm E of Norah Head
1013.1 10.6 068 03:16:04:0712.1
07 Jun, 02:04:07 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°28'S 152°11'E
33nm E of Norah Head
1013.6 17.2 056 03:13:24:4112.5
06 Jun, 11:24:41 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°23'S 152°05'E
27nm E of Norah Head
1014.0 11.5 086 03:21:16:0411.4
07 Jun, 07:16:04 AM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°27'S 151°55'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1023.3 9.7 042 04:14:51:059.6
08 Jun, 12:51:05 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°28'S 151°53'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1025.7 11.9 049 04:20:58:149.1
08 Jun, 06:58:14 AM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°33'S 151°55'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1027.0 7.2 067 04:21:23:289.1
08 Jun, 07:23:28 AM
8
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°33'S 151°55'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1027.4 6.1 048 05:00:40:438.8
08 Jun, 10:40:43 AM
9
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°36'S 151°55'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1029.3 10.4 067 05:10:25:368.2
08 Jun, 08:25:36 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°36'S 151°54'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1029.4 9.7 077 05:06:26:288.4
08 Jun, 04:26:28 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°30'S 151°49'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1029.5 9.4 062 05:10:48:068.1
08 Jun, 08:48:06 PM
12
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°32'S 151°50'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1029.8 10.3 051 05:07:22:398.4
08 Jun, 05:22:39 PM
13
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°34'S 151°51'E
22nm SE of Norah Head
1029.9 10.8 075 05:16:42:287.8
09 Jun, 02:42:28 AM
14
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°36'S 151°53'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1030.0 8.5 060 05:07:28:358.3
08 Jun, 05:28:35 PM
15
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°37'S 151°53'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1030.2 6.6 055 05:08:44:318.3
08 Jun, 06:44:31 PM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°35'S 151°51'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1030.7 9.7 045 05:09:50:448.2
08 Jun, 07:50:44 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°32'S 151°48'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1031.4 7.1 052 05:12:33:028.0
08 Jun, 10:33:02 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°34'S 151°46'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1033.6 6.7 053 06:00:51:417.3
09 Jun, 10:51:41 AM
19
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°26'S 151°38'E
11nm S of Norah Head
1034.3 12.3 048 05:19:26:147.6
09 Jun, 05:26:14 AM
20
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
33°30'S 151°40'E
15nm S of Norah Head
1035.6 0.6 000 06:19:40:386.5
10 Jun, 05:40:38 AM
21
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°38'S 151°45'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1036.7 5.7 053 06:05:13:307.1
09 Jun, 03:13:30 PM
22
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°51'S 151°14'E
4nm SW of North Head
1065.5 3.8 110 17:02:42:452.6
20 Jun, 12:42:45 PM

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied