Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:04:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:04:10

03 June, 02:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 03:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°21'S 152°09'E
32nm SE of Nobbys Head
1010.4 8.8 007 03:17:33:0011.9
07 Jun, 03:33:00 AM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°21'S 152°08'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1011.3 12.7 033 03:17:09:0411.9
07 Jun, 03:09:04 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°27'S 152°12'E
34nm E of Norah Head
1011.8 11.6 079 03:18:31:4911.8
07 Jun, 04:31:49 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°22'S 152°07'E
28nm E of Norah Head
1012.5 5.5 024 03:23:30:1011.1
07 Jun, 09:30:10 AM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°25'S 151°56'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1021.8 11.0 022 04:15:49:359.5
08 Jun, 01:49:35 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°27'S 151°54'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1024.3 9.3 044 04:21:57:599.0
08 Jun, 07:57:59 AM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°32'S 151°56'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1025.7 7.4 037 05:00:17:588.8
08 Jun, 10:17:58 AM
8
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°33'S 151°56'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1026.0 9.7 061 05:03:09:548.6
08 Jun, 01:09:54 PM
9
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°36'S 151°56'E
27nm SE of Norah Head
1028.0 13.1 055 05:12:56:348.0
08 Jun, 10:56:34 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°35'S 151°55'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1028.1 7.8 072 05:07:46:538.3
08 Jun, 05:46:53 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°30'S 151°50'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1028.1 11.1 054 05:11:20:228.1
08 Jun, 09:20:22 PM
12
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°31'S 151°51'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1028.3 7.8 031 05:07:01:538.4
08 Jun, 05:01:53 PM
13
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°33'S 151°53'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1028.5 8.3 068 05:18:00:547.7
09 Jun, 04:00:54 AM
14
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°35'S 151°54'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1028.7 5.4 064 05:08:23:168.3
08 Jun, 06:23:16 PM
15
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°36'S 151°55'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1028.9 7.8 064 05:10:38:438.1
08 Jun, 08:38:43 PM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°34'S 151°52'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1029.2 8.4 035 05:09:38:368.2
08 Jun, 07:38:36 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°32'S 151°49'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1030.0 9.9 035 05:13:05:348.0
08 Jun, 11:05:34 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°33'S 151°47'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1032.4 6.0 066 06:01:32:457.3
09 Jun, 11:32:45 AM
19
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°25'S 151°40'E
10nm SE of Norah Head
1032.9 6.8 039 05:18:14:287.7
09 Jun, 04:14:28 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°37'S 151°46'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1035.4 6.3 049 06:05:20:267.1
09 Jun, 03:20:26 PM
21
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
33°31'S 151°39'E
15nm S of Norah Head
1036.1 4.9 249 07:13:49:215.9
10 Jun, 11:49:21 PM
22
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°51'S 151°15'E
3nm SW of North Head
1064.9 5.4 043 18:12:09:182.4
21 Jun, 10:09:18 PM

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied