Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:04:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:04:20

03 June, 02:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 03:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°20'S 152°10'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1008.6 10.5 041 03:19:03:1111.7
07 Jun, 05:03:11 AM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°20'S 152°09'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1009.6 8.2 061 03:19:03:0211.7
07 Jun, 05:03:02 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°26'S 152°14'E
39nm SE of Nobbys Head
1009.9 13.0 050 03:18:13:3411.8
07 Jun, 04:13:34 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°21'S 152°08'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1010.6 11.2 059 04:01:06:1511.0
07 Jun, 11:06:15 AM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°24'S 151°57'E
21nm E of Norah Head
1020.2 7.4 020 04:17:51:469.3
08 Jun, 03:51:46 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°26'S 151°55'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1022.8 13.6 024 04:22:59:048.9
08 Jun, 08:59:04 AM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°32'S 151°58'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1024.3 10.3 078 05:01:21:478.8
08 Jun, 11:21:47 AM
8
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°32'S 151°58'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1024.5 11.5 060 05:04:12:218.6
08 Jun, 02:12:21 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°29'S 151°52'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1026.5 11.1 049 05:10:42:288.1
08 Jun, 08:42:28 PM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°35'S 151°57'E
27nm SE of Norah Head
1026.7 8.4 054 05:15:37:237.8
09 Jun, 01:37:23 AM
11
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°35'S 151°57'E
27nm SE of Norah Head
1026.7 8.3 063 05:09:16:048.2
08 Jun, 07:16:04 PM
12
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°30'S 151°53'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1026.8 9.6 034 05:06:50:348.4
08 Jun, 04:50:34 PM
13
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°33'S 151°54'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1027.3 10.8 085 05:21:32:287.5
09 Jun, 07:32:28 AM
14
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°35'S 151°56'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1027.4 10.0 055 05:09:21:398.2
08 Jun, 07:21:39 PM
15
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°36'S 151°57'E
27nm SE of Norah Head
1027.7 11.0 071 05:12:57:328.0
08 Jun, 10:57:32 PM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°33'S 151°54'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1027.8 6.9 058 05:10:13:498.2
08 Jun, 08:13:49 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°31'S 151°51'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1028.6 10.2 042 05:13:25:398.0
08 Jun, 11:25:39 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°32'S 151°48'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1031.1 7.3 069 06:02:16:567.3
09 Jun, 12:16:56 PM
19
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°24'S 151°41'E
10nm SE of Norah Head
1031.5 10.4 055 05:16:35:567.8
09 Jun, 02:35:56 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°36'S 151°47'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1034.1 8.6 032 06:05:44:497.1
09 Jun, 03:44:49 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°50'S 151°15'E
2nm SW of North Head
1063.9 7.3 034 21:15:48:132.0
25 Jun, 01:48:13 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied