Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:04:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:04:30

03 June, 02:30:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 03:30:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°18'S 152°12'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.1 11.4 057 03:20:57:4211.4
07 Jun, 06:57:42 AM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°18'S 152°11'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.8 11.5 051 03:20:26:3811.5
07 Jun, 06:26:38 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°25'S 152°16'E
39nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.8 13.2 057 03:12:51:3212.5
06 Jun, 10:51:32 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°20'S 152°10'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1008.8 9.9 043 04:02:22:3010.8
07 Jun, 12:22:30 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°22'S 151°58'E
21nm E of Norah Head
1018.7 8.5 031 04:20:09:039.2
08 Jun, 06:09:03 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°25'S 151°56'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1021.4 12.6 048 05:00:17:058.8
08 Jun, 10:17:05 AM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°31'S 151°59'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1023.0 13.3 060 05:04:36:278.5
08 Jun, 02:36:27 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°31'S 151°59'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1023.0 6.5 033 05:02:52:398.7
08 Jun, 12:52:39 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°28'S 151°53'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1025.0 14.2 060 05:11:32:118.1
08 Jun, 09:32:11 PM
10
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°29'S 151°54'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1025.3 11.5 059 05:07:02:498.4
08 Jun, 05:02:49 PM
11
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°34'S 151°58'E
27nm SE of Norah Head
1025.4 7.8 067 05:10:33:198.2
08 Jun, 08:33:19 PM
12
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°35'S 151°59'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
1025.5 5.3 053 05:18:54:267.7
09 Jun, 04:54:26 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°34'S 151°57'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1026.1 6.5 057 05:10:42:318.1
08 Jun, 08:42:31 PM
14
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°33'S 151°56'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1026.1 9.8 074 06:00:57:307.3
09 Jun, 10:57:30 AM
15
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°36'S 151°58'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
1026.5 9.2 075 05:14:52:517.9
09 Jun, 12:52:51 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°32'S 151°55'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1026.6 8.4 063 05:11:42:518.1
08 Jun, 09:42:51 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°30'S 151°52'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1027.2 10.3 057 05:13:34:068.0
08 Jun, 11:34:06 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°32'S 151°50'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1029.9 5.5 086 06:03:23:027.2
09 Jun, 01:23:02 PM
19
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°23'S 151°42'E
10nm SE of Norah Head
1030.1 9.7 026 05:15:51:317.8
09 Jun, 01:51:31 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°35'S 151°48'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1032.9 6.5 038 06:06:27:087.1
09 Jun, 04:27:08 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°49'S 151°16'E
1nm SW of North Head
1062.8 7.3 057 26:05:15:191.7
29 Jun, 03:15:19 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied