Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:04:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:04:40

03 June, 02:40:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 03:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°17'S 152°13'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1005.3 10.3 049 03:22:24:5511.3
07 Jun, 08:24:55 AM
2
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°24'S 152°18'E
39nm SE of Nobbys Head
1005.8 17.3 042 03:16:10:1512.1
07 Jun, 02:10:15 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°17'S 152°12'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1006.0 7.3 065 03:21:56:0411.3
07 Jun, 07:56:04 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°19'S 152°12'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.2 8.9 056 04:03:56:2710.6
07 Jun, 01:56:27 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°21'S 151°59'E
21nm E of Norah Head
1017.1 9.1 028 04:21:32:519.1
08 Jun, 07:32:51 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°24'S 151°57'E
21nm E of Norah Head
1019.9 6.4 063 05:01:12:378.8
08 Jun, 11:12:37 AM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°30'S 152°01'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1021.5 5.9 049 05:05:32:078.5
08 Jun, 03:32:07 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°31'S 152°01'E
27nm SE of Norah Head
1021.7 10.4 078 05:04:35:048.5
08 Jun, 02:35:04 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°27'S 151°55'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1023.5 6.5 066 05:12:04:228.1
08 Jun, 10:04:22 PM
10
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°28'S 151°55'E
22nm SE of Norah Head
1023.9 8.1 053 05:07:45:548.3
08 Jun, 05:45:54 PM
11
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°34'S 152°00'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
1024.2 5.7 073 05:12:06:498.1
08 Jun, 10:06:49 PM
12
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°34'S 152°00'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
1024.3 8.4 084 05:22:15:387.5
09 Jun, 08:15:38 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°34'S 151°59'E
27nm SE of Norah Head
1024.8 5.9 061 05:12:10:568.1
08 Jun, 10:10:56 PM
14
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°32'S 151°57'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1024.9 5.9 069 06:03:46:087.2
09 Jun, 01:46:08 PM
15
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°35'S 152°00'E
29nm SE of Norah Head
1025.3 8.5 082 05:16:42:187.8
09 Jun, 02:42:18 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°32'S 151°56'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1025.3 7.4 050 05:13:11:078.0
08 Jun, 11:11:07 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°29'S 151°53'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1025.9 7.0 028 05:14:10:507.9
09 Jun, 12:10:50 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°31'S 151°51'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1028.8 7.6 064 06:04:39:107.2
09 Jun, 02:39:10 PM
19
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°22'S 151°43'E
9nm SE of Norah Head
1029.0 8.2 014 05:16:29:427.8
09 Jun, 02:29:42 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°35'S 151°49'E
22nm SE of Norah Head
1031.8 8.9 056 06:07:24:107.0
09 Jun, 05:24:10 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°49'S 151°18'E
0nm S of North Head
1061.7 8.6 067 33:12:33:491.3
06 Jul, 10:33:49 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied