Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:04:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:04:50

03 June, 02:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 03:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°16'S 152°15'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1003.4 14.4 048 03:23:11:1511.2
07 Jun, 09:11:15 AM
2
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°23'S 152°20'E
42nm S of Port Stephens
1003.8 13.7 050 03:20:36:0211.5
07 Jun, 06:36:02 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°16'S 152°14'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1004.2 11.5 043 03:23:11:2711.2
07 Jun, 09:11:27 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°18'S 152°14'E
32nm SE of Nobbys Head
1005.3 11.9 067 04:04:49:4610.6
07 Jun, 02:49:46 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°20'S 152°00'E
22nm E of Norah Head
1015.7 11.2 032 04:23:56:158.9
08 Jun, 09:56:15 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°23'S 151°58'E
21nm E of Norah Head
1018.7 8.3 036 05:03:40:178.6
08 Jun, 01:40:17 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°30'S 152°02'E
27nm SE of Norah Head
1020.2 8.3 048 05:06:34:158.4
08 Jun, 04:34:15 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°30'S 152°02'E
27nm SE of Norah Head
1020.4 8.0 065 05:05:41:298.5
08 Jun, 03:41:29 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°27'S 151°57'E
22nm SE of Norah Head
1022.1 4.3 053 05:12:11:048.1
08 Jun, 10:11:04 PM
10
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°28'S 151°57'E
22nm SE of Norah Head
1022.7 7.3 057 05:09:03:538.2
08 Jun, 07:03:53 PM
11
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°33'S 152°01'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
1022.9 7.7 043 05:13:42:388.0
08 Jun, 11:42:38 PM
12
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°34'S 152°02'E
29nm SE of Norah Head
1023.1 6.8 096 05:23:11:067.4
09 Jun, 09:11:06 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°33'S 152°00'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
1023.6 7.2 041 05:13:50:038.0
08 Jun, 11:50:03 PM
14
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°32'S 151°59'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1023.8 11.6 076 06:06:06:077.1
09 Jun, 04:06:07 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°31'S 151°57'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1024.2 6.3 056 05:14:53:587.9
09 Jun, 12:53:58 AM
16
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°35'S 152°01'E
30nm SE of Norah Head
1024.2 8.5 093 05:18:29:177.7
09 Jun, 04:29:17 AM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°29'S 151°55'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1024.7 8.0 059 05:15:21:567.9
09 Jun, 01:21:56 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°31'S 151°52'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1027.6 5.9 061 06:05:58:497.1
09 Jun, 03:58:49 PM
19
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°21'S 151°43'E
9nm SE of Norah Head
1027.8 7.1 017 05:17:54:197.7
09 Jun, 03:54:19 AM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°34'S 151°51'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1030.6 9.0 047 06:08:13:197.0
09 Jun, 06:13:19 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°49'S 151°19'E
2nm E of North Head
1060.3 9.1 094 29:07:08:051.5
02 Jul, 05:08:05 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied