Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:05:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:05:10

03 June, 03:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 04:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°13'S 152°18'E
32nm S of Port Stephens
999.6 15.0 038 03:19:41:0211.6
07 Jun, 05:41:02 AM
2
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°20'S 152°24'E
40nm S of Port Stephens
999.6 12.4 053 03:17:25:1611.9
07 Jun, 03:25:16 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°14'S 152°17'E
33nm S of Port Stephens
1000.6 11.7 054 03:19:41:0511.6
07 Jun, 05:41:05 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°15'S 152°16'E
34nm S of Port Stephens
1002.1 7.1 036 04:01:02:2111.0
07 Jun, 11:02:21 AM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°17'S 152°03'E
26nm SE of Nobbys Head
1012.2 9.3 035 04:15:38:089.5
08 Jun, 01:38:08 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°21'S 152°01'E
23nm E of Norah Head
1015.6 8.8 041 04:23:06:418.9
08 Jun, 09:06:41 AM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°28'S 152°05'E
29nm SE of Norah Head
1017.5 5.5 039 05:03:45:148.6
08 Jun, 01:45:14 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°29'S 152°05'E
29nm SE of Norah Head
1017.8 8.4 088 05:03:54:318.6
08 Jun, 01:54:31 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°25'S 151°59'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1019.6 5.8 067 05:09:25:018.2
08 Jun, 07:25:01 PM
10
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°26'S 151°59'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1020.3 7.4 064 05:08:40:328.3
08 Jun, 06:40:32 PM
11
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°32'S 152°04'E
29nm SE of Norah Head
1020.5 9.7 046 05:10:55:308.1
08 Jun, 08:55:30 PM
12
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°33'S 152°04'E
31nm SE of Norah Head
1020.9 5.3 048 05:16:45:047.8
09 Jun, 02:45:04 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°32'S 152°03'E
29nm SE of Norah Head
1021.2 7.3 068 05:11:48:418.1
08 Jun, 09:48:41 PM
14
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°31'S 152°02'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
1021.6 7.1 079 05:22:00:537.5
09 Jun, 08:00:53 AM
15
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°34'S 152°04'E
31nm SE of Norah Head
1021.8 7.8 067 05:15:25:187.9
09 Jun, 01:25:18 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°30'S 152°00'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1021.9 8.7 034 05:13:43:288.0
08 Jun, 11:43:28 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°28'S 151°57'E
22nm SE of Norah Head
1022.4 5.7 054 05:14:51:177.9
09 Jun, 12:51:17 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°18'S 151°45'E
9nm E of Norah Head
1025.3 11.0 034 05:18:54:277.7
09 Jun, 04:54:27 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°30'S 151°55'E
22nm SE of Norah Head
1025.5 6.6 043 06:04:09:487.2
09 Jun, 02:09:48 PM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°33'S 151°53'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1028.3 9.1 062 06:05:17:427.1
09 Jun, 03:17:42 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°49'S 151°23'E
5nm E of North Head
1057.8 7.8 099 11:21:13:263.7
15 Jun, 07:13:26 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied