Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:05:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:05:20

03 June, 03:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 04:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°12'S 152°20'E
31nm S of Port Stephens
997.5 14.1 044 03:20:08:4211.6
07 Jun, 06:08:42 AM
2
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°19'S 152°26'E
40nm S of Port Stephens
997.6 12.3 059 03:17:02:0812.0
07 Jun, 03:02:08 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°12'S 152°18'E
31nm S of Port Stephens
999.0 13.9 046 03:21:20:1211.4
07 Jun, 07:20:12 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°14'S 152°17'E
33nm S of Port Stephens
1000.7 14.5 050 04:03:37:2710.7
07 Jun, 01:37:27 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°16'S 152°04'E
26nm SE of Nobbys Head
1010.6 8.3 042 04:17:01:599.4
08 Jun, 03:01:59 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°20'S 152°02'E
24nm E of Norah Head
1014.1 10.2 070 04:23:45:308.9
08 Jun, 09:45:30 AM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°27'S 152°06'E
29nm SE of Norah Head
1016.2 6.2 041 05:05:15:448.5
08 Jun, 03:15:44 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°29'S 152°07'E
30nm SE of Norah Head
1016.5 7.6 071 05:05:02:288.5
08 Jun, 03:02:28 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°25'S 152°01'E
24nm E of Norah Head
1018.3 7.9 046 05:10:36:338.1
08 Jun, 08:36:33 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°31'S 152°05'E
30nm SE of Norah Head
1019.2 6.0 047 05:12:28:588.0
08 Jun, 10:28:58 PM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°26'S 152°00'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1019.3 5.2 170 05:10:44:038.1
08 Jun, 08:44:03 PM
12
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°33'S 152°06'E
31nm SE of Norah Head
1019.7 9.8 091 05:19:26:487.6
09 Jun, 05:26:48 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°32'S 152°04'E
29nm SE of Norah Head
1020.0 7.4 057 05:12:59:008.0
08 Jun, 10:59:00 PM
14
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°31'S 152°03'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
1020.5 7.1 071 06:01:15:317.3
09 Jun, 11:15:31 AM
15
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°34'S 152°06'E
32nm SE of Norah Head
1020.6 8.7 063 05:17:17:527.8
09 Jun, 03:17:52 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°29'S 152°01'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1020.7 7.1 062 05:15:07:377.9
09 Jun, 01:07:37 AM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°27'S 151°58'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1021.5 10.3 068 05:17:32:077.7
09 Jun, 03:32:07 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°17'S 151°46'E
10nm E of Norah Head
1024.1 7.5 041 05:18:29:547.7
09 Jun, 04:29:54 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°30'S 151°56'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1024.5 8.4 076 06:05:41:177.1
09 Jun, 03:41:17 PM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°32'S 151°54'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1027.1 5.4 077 06:06:33:367.1
09 Jun, 04:33:36 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°49'S 151°25'E
6nm E of North Head
1056.4 9.1 073 12:09:54:293.6
15 Jun, 07:54:29 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied