Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:06:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:06:10

03 June, 04:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 05:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°13'S 152°35'E
38nm SE of Port Stephens
988.1 10.1 045 03:18:11:1511.8
07 Jun, 04:11:15 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°04'S 152°26'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
988.9 12.2 027 03:21:29:3711.4
07 Jun, 07:29:37 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°05'S 152°25'E
27nm SE of Port Stephens
990.0 13.3 042 03:21:30:3011.4
07 Jun, 07:30:30 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°10'S 152°26'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
992.2 13.6 063 04:03:15:1410.7
07 Jun, 01:15:14 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°10'S 152°09'E
24nm SE of Nobbys Head
1004.1 7.9 022 04:19:52:489.2
08 Jun, 05:52:48 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°15'S 152°08'E
27nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.2 5.3 021 05:01:00:248.8
08 Jun, 11:00:24 AM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°25'S 152°14'E
37nm SE of Nobbys Head
1009.1 9.7 066 05:04:29:228.5
08 Jun, 02:29:22 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°26'S 152°14'E
39nm SE of Nobbys Head
1009.9 9.0 075 05:06:18:228.4
08 Jun, 04:18:22 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°22'S 152°07'E
29nm E of Norah Head
1012.1 6.9 057 05:12:26:588.0
08 Jun, 10:26:58 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°29'S 152°12'E
34nm E of Norah Head
1013.2 8.6 070 05:14:21:177.9
09 Jun, 12:21:17 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°23'S 152°07'E
28nm E of Norah Head
1013.2 12.1 062 05:13:11:098.0
08 Jun, 11:11:09 PM
12
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°28'S 152°11'E
33nm E of Norah Head
1013.9 9.5 047 05:14:45:427.9
09 Jun, 12:45:42 AM
13
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°31'S 152°13'E
36nm SE of Norah Head
1014.0 8.9 095 05:20:47:447.6
09 Jun, 06:47:44 AM
14
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°32'S 152°12'E
36nm SE of Norah Head
1014.5 8.1 070 05:17:54:337.7
09 Jun, 03:54:33 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°26'S 152°07'E
29nm E of Norah Head
1015.0 5.8 064 05:18:22:517.7
09 Jun, 04:22:51 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°25'S 152°04'E
26nm E of Norah Head
1016.2 5.2 010 05:22:20:257.5
09 Jun, 08:20:25 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°13'S 151°51'E
15nm E of Norah Head
1017.6 6.6 052 05:18:43:437.7
09 Jun, 04:43:43 AM
18
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°28'S 152°05'E
28nm SE of Norah Head
1017.8 8.2 287 06:17:36:506.6
10 Jun, 03:36:50 AM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°28'S 152°01'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1019.8 5.3 030 06:11:46:496.8
09 Jun, 09:46:49 PM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°30'S 151°59'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1022.6 7.4 043 06:13:11:306.8
09 Jun, 11:11:30 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°47'S 151°34'E
14nm E of North Head
1049.2 8.2 088 09:01:04:214.9
12 Jun, 11:04:21 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied