Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:06:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:06:20

03 June, 04:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 05:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°12'S 152°37'E
38nm SE of Port Stephens
986.3 12.0 047 03:18:17:2411.8
07 Jun, 04:17:24 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
33°03'S 152°27'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
987.3 12.4 059 03:22:40:4711.2
07 Jun, 08:40:47 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°04'S 152°27'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
988.1 12.9 051 03:22:13:0611.3
07 Jun, 08:13:06 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°09'S 152°28'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
990.5 10.8 079 04:04:33:2710.6
07 Jun, 02:33:27 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°09'S 152°10'E
23nm SE of Nobbys Head
1002.8 9.7 045 04:21:38:369.0
08 Jun, 07:38:36 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°14'S 152°09'E
27nm SE of Nobbys Head
1005.9 7.9 009 05:01:53:038.7
08 Jun, 11:53:03 AM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°24'S 152°16'E
38nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.7 10.4 082 05:05:24:128.5
08 Jun, 03:24:12 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°26'S 152°16'E
39nm SE of Nobbys Head
1008.8 9.0 072 05:08:13:058.3
08 Jun, 06:13:05 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°21'S 152°09'E
32nm SE of Nobbys Head
1010.9 7.8 055 05:13:15:548.0
08 Jun, 11:15:54 PM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°28'S 152°13'E
35nm E of Norah Head
1011.8 7.5 059 05:14:48:097.9
09 Jun, 12:48:09 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°23'S 152°08'E
30nm E of Norah Head
1012.0 8.0 136 05:14:11:537.9
09 Jun, 12:11:53 AM
12
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°28'S 152°12'E
34nm E of Norah Head
1012.4 9.9 054 05:14:50:287.9
09 Jun, 12:50:28 AM
13
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°31'S 152°14'E
37nm SE of Norah Head
1013.0 7.6 070 05:23:46:147.4
09 Jun, 09:46:14 AM
14
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°31'S 152°14'E
36nm SE of Norah Head
1013.4 8.4 051 05:19:30:467.6
09 Jun, 05:30:46 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°25'S 152°08'E
30nm E of Norah Head
1013.8 11.7 045 05:19:17:267.6
09 Jun, 05:17:26 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°24'S 152°05'E
27nm E of Norah Head
1015.2 6.5 032 06:00:19:067.4
09 Jun, 10:19:06 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°12'S 151°53'E
18nm S of Nobbys Head
1016.3 9.3 047 05:18:11:197.7
09 Jun, 04:11:19 AM
18
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°28'S 152°03'E
27nm SE of Norah Head
1018.4 10.3 293 07:08:05:186.0
10 Jun, 06:05:18 PM
19
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°27'S 152°02'E
26nm SE of Norah Head
1018.9 6.6 021 06:13:57:526.7
09 Jun, 11:57:52 PM
20
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°29'S 151°59'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1021.7 5.4 019 06:15:52:226.7
10 Jun, 01:52:22 AM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°46'S 151°36'E
15nm E of North Head
1047.9 10.0 087 09:07:26:314.8
12 Jun, 05:26:31 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied