Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:06:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:06:50

03 June, 04:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 05:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°07'S 152°41'E
37nm SE of Port Stephens
981.0 14.6 039 03:21:01:1511.4
07 Jun, 07:01:15 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°59'S 152°32'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
981.8 10.8 042 04:00:33:5911.0
07 Jun, 10:33:59 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
33°00'S 152°30'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
983.5 7.4 048 04:02:23:2910.8
07 Jun, 12:23:29 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°07'S 152°33'E
32nm SE of Port Stephens
985.4 8.8 066 04:07:09:1310.3
07 Jun, 05:09:13 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°06'S 152°14'E
25nm S of Port Stephens
998.1 8.3 081 04:23:27:398.9
08 Jun, 09:27:39 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°11'S 152°12'E
26nm SE of Nobbys Head
1002.4 5.6 039 05:06:51:348.4
08 Jun, 04:51:34 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°22'S 152°20'E
41nm S of Port Stephens
1003.4 11.2 022 05:06:35:448.4
08 Jun, 04:35:44 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°25'S 152°19'E
40nm SE of Nobbys Head
1006.4 10.0 072 05:17:04:527.8
09 Jun, 03:04:52 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°20'S 152°13'E
33nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.1 5.8 074 05:16:04:127.8
09 Jun, 02:04:12 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°26'S 152°17'E
40nm SE of Nobbys Head
1008.2 5.0 015 05:18:14:517.7
09 Jun, 04:14:51 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°21'S 152°12'E
34nm SE of Nobbys Head
1008.4 7.3 060 05:17:28:417.7
09 Jun, 03:28:41 AM
12
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°26'S 152°16'E
40nm SE of Nobbys Head
1009.2 5.7 082 05:19:25:567.6
09 Jun, 05:25:56 AM
13
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°30'S 152°18'E
40nm E of Norah Head
1009.7 7.3 069 06:05:22:137.1
09 Jun, 03:22:13 PM
14
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°30'S 152°18'E
39nm E of Norah Head
1009.7 7.4 082 05:22:08:157.5
09 Jun, 08:08:15 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°23'S 152°11'E
35nm SE of Nobbys Head
1010.5 6.6 071 05:23:45:387.4
09 Jun, 09:45:38 AM
16
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°11'S 151°57'E
18nm SE of Nobbys Head
1012.4 8.3 065 05:17:47:487.7
09 Jun, 03:47:48 AM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°21'S 152°05'E
30nm SE of Nobbys Head
1012.7 7.7 009 06:08:16:047.0
09 Jun, 06:16:04 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°25'S 152°04'E
27nm E of Norah Head
1016.2 7.5 033 06:20:51:396.5
10 Jun, 06:51:39 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°27'S 152°00'E
24nm SE of Norah Head
1019.8 6.5 059 07:03:01:416.2
10 Jun, 01:01:41 PM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°27'S 151°58'E
23nm SE of Norah Head
1021.3 11.0 288 07:06:30:086.1
10 Jun, 04:30:08 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°45'S 151°41'E
20nm E of North Head
1043.7 8.3 072 09:13:53:194.6
12 Jun, 11:53:19 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied