Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:07:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:07:00

03 June, 05:00:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 06:00:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°06'S 152°42'E
37nm SE of Port Stephens
979.3 11.5 040 03:17:52:0011.8
07 Jun, 03:52:00 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°58'S 152°33'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
980.7 11.8 033 03:23:28:1411.1
07 Jun, 09:28:14 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°59'S 152°31'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
982.2 9.1 047 04:00:16:5811.1
07 Jun, 10:16:58 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°06'S 152°35'E
32nm SE of Port Stephens
983.9 7.9 046 04:03:58:2810.6
07 Jun, 01:58:28 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°06'S 152°16'E
25nm S of Port Stephens
996.9 6.2 096 04:20:27:139.1
08 Jun, 06:27:13 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°10'S 152°13'E
28nm S of Port Stephens
1001.1 5.9 035 05:04:27:388.6
08 Jun, 02:27:38 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°21'S 152°22'E
41nm S of Port Stephens
1002.1 7.6 013 05:03:43:328.6
08 Jun, 01:43:32 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°24'S 152°20'E
44nm S of Port Stephens
1005.0 8.3 074 05:12:38:288.0
08 Jun, 10:38:28 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°19'S 152°14'E
33nm SE of Nobbys Head
1006.0 7.1 056 05:14:07:237.9
09 Jun, 12:07:23 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°25'S 152°18'E
40nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.0 9.6 050 05:15:25:177.9
09 Jun, 01:25:17 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°21'S 152°13'E
34nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.3 11.6 078 05:15:36:247.8
09 Jun, 01:36:24 AM
12
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°26'S 152°17'E
40nm SE of Nobbys Head
1008.1 7.7 058 05:17:36:407.7
09 Jun, 03:36:40 AM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°29'S 152°19'E
43nm SE of Nobbys Head
1008.5 6.9 077 05:18:31:117.7
09 Jun, 04:31:11 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°30'S 152°20'E
44nm SE of Nobbys Head
1008.5 6.2 056 05:23:00:067.4
09 Jun, 09:00:06 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°23'S 152°13'E
35nm SE of Nobbys Head
1009.1 9.0 054 05:20:06:147.6
09 Jun, 06:06:14 AM
16
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°10'S 151°58'E
18nm SE of Nobbys Head
1011.2 7.9 079 05:18:51:357.7
09 Jun, 04:51:35 AM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°20'S 152°06'E
29nm SE of Nobbys Head
1011.8 8.8 028 06:05:57:017.1
09 Jun, 03:57:01 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°25'S 152°05'E
27nm E of Norah Head
1015.4 4.3 019 06:18:03:386.6
10 Jun, 04:03:38 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°26'S 152°01'E
25nm SE of Norah Head
1019.0 4.1 043 06:23:32:256.4
10 Jun, 09:32:25 AM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°26'S 151°57'E
21nm SE of Norah Head
1021.6 9.3 322 07:00:54:386.3
10 Jun, 10:54:38 AM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°45'S 151°43'E
22nm SE of Broken Bay
1042.2 8.9 051 07:22:43:265.6
11 Jun, 08:43:26 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied