Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:07:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:07:10

03 June, 05:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 06:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°05'S 152°43'E
40nm S of Sugar Loaf
977.6 9.0 045 03:20:20:2611.5
07 Jun, 06:20:26 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°57'S 152°34'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
979.3 9.1 046 04:00:34:3711.0
07 Jun, 10:34:37 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°58'S 152°32'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
980.8 9.3 031 04:01:38:0310.9
07 Jun, 11:38:03 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°05'S 152°36'E
32nm SE of Port Stephens
982.4 7.8 056 04:05:06:2110.5
07 Jun, 03:06:21 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°05'S 152°17'E
24nm S of Port Stephens
995.6 10.2 015 04:21:39:059.0
08 Jun, 07:39:05 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°09'S 152°14'E
28nm S of Port Stephens
1000.1 8.7 061 05:06:03:018.4
08 Jun, 04:03:01 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°20'S 152°23'E
40nm S of Port Stephens
1000.8 9.8 034 05:04:59:398.5
08 Jun, 02:59:39 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°24'S 152°22'E
43nm S of Port Stephens
1003.6 10.3 074 05:13:55:247.9
08 Jun, 11:55:24 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°19'S 152°15'E
33nm SE of Nobbys Head
1004.8 7.8 076 05:14:55:287.9
09 Jun, 12:55:28 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°24'S 152°19'E
40nm SE of Nobbys Head
1005.8 7.2 046 05:16:19:527.8
09 Jun, 02:19:52 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°20'S 152°15'E
34nm SE of Nobbys Head
1006.1 7.8 064 05:16:29:417.8
09 Jun, 02:29:41 AM
12
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°25'S 152°18'E
40nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.0 7.4 070 05:18:54:397.7
09 Jun, 04:54:39 AM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°28'S 152°21'E
44nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.2 8.4 065 05:19:32:007.6
09 Jun, 05:32:00 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°29'S 152°21'E
45nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.4 8.9 067 06:00:40:157.4
09 Jun, 10:40:15 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°22'S 152°14'E
35nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.9 7.1 060 05:20:43:087.6
09 Jun, 06:43:08 AM
16
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°10'S 152°00'E
18nm SE of Nobbys Head
1009.9 8.3 064 05:18:47:397.7
09 Jun, 04:47:39 AM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°18'S 152°06'E
28nm SE of Nobbys Head
1010.9 7.7 351 06:08:16:137.0
09 Jun, 06:16:13 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°24'S 152°06'E
28nm E of Norah Head
1014.6 3.4 027 06:20:41:536.5
10 Jun, 06:41:53 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°26'S 152°02'E
25nm E of Norah Head
1018.0 4.3 061 07:01:19:106.3
10 Jun, 11:19:10 AM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°25'S 151°56'E
20nm SE of Norah Head
1021.8 9.0 309 07:09:45:056.0
10 Jun, 07:45:05 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°44'S 151°44'E
23nm SE of Broken Bay
1040.8 8.0 068 07:20:56:445.6
11 Jun, 06:56:44 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied