Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:07:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:07:20

03 June, 05:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 06:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°03'S 152°45'E
39nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.0 9.4 027 03:20:46:2511.5
07 Jun, 06:46:25 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°56'S 152°35'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
977.8 7.3 034 04:01:58:3110.9
07 Jun, 11:58:31 AM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°57'S 152°33'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
979.5 8.0 071 04:03:15:3810.7
07 Jun, 01:15:38 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°04'S 152°38'E
33nm SE of Port Stephens
980.9 8.7 046 04:06:26:5810.4
07 Jun, 04:26:58 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°03'S 152°18'E
23nm S of Port Stephens
994.1 7.1 017 04:22:33:559.0
08 Jun, 08:33:55 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°08'S 152°15'E
27nm S of Port Stephens
998.9 5.7 066 05:07:22:148.4
08 Jun, 05:22:14 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°20'S 152°24'E
40nm S of Port Stephens
999.3 11.8 037 05:05:35:338.5
08 Jun, 03:35:33 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°23'S 152°23'E
43nm S of Port Stephens
1002.3 9.2 073 05:14:09:247.9
09 Jun, 12:09:24 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°18'S 152°17'E
37nm S of Port Stephens
1003.6 5.0 041 05:15:48:237.8
09 Jun, 01:48:23 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°23'S 152°20'E
42nm S of Port Stephens
1004.6 8.9 019 05:17:22:227.7
09 Jun, 03:22:22 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°20'S 152°16'E
35nm SE of Nobbys Head
1004.9 7.4 045 05:17:03:077.8
09 Jun, 03:03:07 AM
12
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°25'S 152°19'E
40nm SE of Nobbys Head
1005.9 6.3 042 05:20:10:467.6
09 Jun, 06:10:46 AM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°28'S 152°22'E
44nm SE of Nobbys Head
1006.0 6.2 066 05:20:16:327.6
09 Jun, 06:16:32 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°29'S 152°23'E
45nm SE of Nobbys Head
1006.3 7.6 073 06:02:32:477.3
09 Jun, 12:32:47 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°22'S 152°15'E
36nm SE of Nobbys Head
1006.7 6.8 073 05:21:20:247.5
09 Jun, 07:20:24 AM
16
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°09'S 152°01'E
18nm SE of Nobbys Head
1008.7 6.3 074 05:18:28:377.7
09 Jun, 04:28:37 AM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°17'S 152°06'E
27nm SE of Nobbys Head
1010.2 7.5 054 06:10:52:356.9
09 Jun, 08:52:35 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°24'S 152°06'E
28nm E of Norah Head
1013.8 8.5 045 06:23:01:186.4
10 Jun, 09:01:18 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°25'S 152°03'E
26nm E of Norah Head
1017.0 6.4 039 07:02:40:366.2
10 Jun, 12:40:36 PM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°24'S 151°54'E
19nm SE of Norah Head
1022.1 7.2 321 08:01:08:345.5
11 Jun, 11:08:34 AM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°44'S 151°46'E
24nm SE of Broken Bay
1039.4 6.2 069 07:23:48:445.5
11 Jun, 09:48:44 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied