Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:07:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:07:40

03 June, 05:40:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 06:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
33°01'S 152°47'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
972.9 14.4 012 03:21:21:4211.4
07 Jun, 07:21:42 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°54'S 152°38'E
29nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.8 9.8 060 04:04:06:2410.6
07 Jun, 02:06:24 PM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°55'S 152°36'E
30nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.6 8.9 053 04:06:06:3210.4
07 Jun, 04:06:32 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°02'S 152°40'E
37nm S of Sugar Loaf
977.9 9.1 076 04:08:39:1410.2
07 Jun, 06:39:14 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°01'S 152°19'E
21nm SE of Port Stephens
991.4 8.3 010 05:01:14:118.8
08 Jun, 11:14:11 AM
6
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°07'S 152°17'E
26nm S of Port Stephens
996.4 7.5 067 05:09:48:148.2
08 Jun, 07:48:14 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°18'S 152°27'E
39nm SE of Port Stephens
996.4 10.7 039 05:06:13:318.4
08 Jun, 04:13:31 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°22'S 152°27'E
43nm S of Port Stephens
999.5 8.0 077 05:14:29:577.9
09 Jun, 12:29:57 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°17'S 152°19'E
36nm S of Port Stephens
1001.1 8.0 044 05:17:58:547.7
09 Jun, 03:58:54 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°21'S 152°22'E
41nm S of Port Stephens
1002.1 7.6 039 05:18:47:007.7
09 Jun, 04:47:00 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°19'S 152°19'E
38nm S of Port Stephens
1002.4 8.2 065 05:18:36:487.7
09 Jun, 04:36:48 AM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°27'S 152°25'E
47nm S of Port Stephens
1003.4 8.2 076 05:21:12:247.5
09 Jun, 07:12:24 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°23'S 152°22'E
43nm S of Port Stephens
1003.6 7.5 058 05:22:03:137.5
09 Jun, 08:03:13 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°28'S 152°25'E
48nm S of Port Stephens
1003.9 7.6 088 06:05:49:017.1
09 Jun, 03:49:01 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°22'S 152°18'E
37nm SE of Nobbys Head
1005.1 11.5 077 06:02:27:457.3
09 Jun, 12:27:45 PM
16
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°08'S 152°03'E
19nm SE of Nobbys Head
1006.4 11.2 022 05:19:31:547.6
09 Jun, 05:31:54 AM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°17'S 152°08'E
28nm SE of Nobbys Head
1008.5 6.8 083 06:15:36:386.7
10 Jun, 01:36:38 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°23'S 152°08'E
29nm E of Norah Head
1012.1 5.9 037 07:03:26:476.2
10 Jun, 01:26:47 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°24'S 152°05'E
27nm E of Norah Head
1015.1 9.1 045 07:05:06:466.1
10 Jun, 03:06:46 PM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°22'S 151°52'E
16nm E of Norah Head
1022.3 10.2 316 08:22:51:105.0
12 Jun, 08:51:10 AM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°42'S 151°49'E
25nm E of Broken Bay
1036.9 7.6 058 08:09:17:135.3
11 Jun, 07:17:13 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied