Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:07:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:07:50

03 June, 05:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 06:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°59'S 152°48'E
36nm S of Sugar Loaf
971.2 10.5 020 03:23:44:5111.1
07 Jun, 09:44:51 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°53'S 152°40'E
28nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.4 9.4 088 04:05:42:0810.5
07 Jun, 03:42:08 PM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°55'S 152°38'E
29nm S of Sugar Loaf
975.2 8.6 067 04:07:37:1510.3
07 Jun, 05:37:15 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
33°01'S 152°42'E
36nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.5 7.1 050 04:10:03:5510.0
07 Jun, 08:03:55 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
33°00'S 152°21'E
21nm SE of Port Stephens
989.8 7.3 037 05:01:14:158.8
08 Jun, 11:14:15 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°17'S 152°28'E
39nm SE of Port Stephens
995.1 6.6 050 05:06:38:588.4
08 Jun, 04:38:58 PM
7
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°07'S 152°19'E
26nm S of Port Stephens
995.3 10.2 079 05:11:03:358.1
08 Jun, 09:03:35 PM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°22'S 152°28'E
43nm S of Port Stephens
998.1 8.1 084 05:14:59:077.9
09 Jun, 12:59:07 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°16'S 152°20'E
36nm S of Port Stephens
999.9 9.6 073 05:18:41:167.7
09 Jun, 04:41:16 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°20'S 152°23'E
40nm S of Port Stephens
1000.8 6.4 065 05:19:30:567.6
09 Jun, 05:30:56 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°18'S 152°20'E
38nm S of Port Stephens
1001.4 7.8 070 05:20:09:047.6
09 Jun, 06:09:04 AM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°26'S 152°26'E
46nm S of Port Stephens
1002.1 7.7 062 05:21:30:187.5
09 Jun, 07:30:18 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°23'S 152°23'E
43nm S of Port Stephens
1002.4 7.2 029 05:23:03:057.4
09 Jun, 09:03:05 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°28'S 152°27'E
48nm S of Port Stephens
1002.8 6.5 065 06:06:18:117.1
09 Jun, 04:18:11 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°21'S 152°19'E
40nm S of Port Stephens
1003.9 8.1 062 06:02:55:247.2
09 Jun, 12:55:24 PM
16
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°07'S 152°04'E
19nm SE of Nobbys Head
1005.3 7.6 052 05:20:28:117.6
09 Jun, 06:28:11 AM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°16'S 152°09'E
28nm SE of Nobbys Head
1007.4 5.7 037 06:16:29:526.6
10 Jun, 02:29:52 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°22'S 152°09'E
33nm SE of Nobbys Head
1011.2 6.3 047 07:05:16:446.1
10 Jun, 03:16:44 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°23'S 152°06'E
27nm E of Norah Head
1014.2 7.1 047 07:06:25:266.1
10 Jun, 04:25:26 PM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°21'S 151°51'E
15nm E of Norah Head
1022.2 8.5 324 08:22:29:135.0
12 Jun, 08:29:13 AM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°42'S 151°50'E
29nm SE of Norah Head
1035.8 7.6 082 08:07:51:075.3
11 Jun, 05:51:07 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied