Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:08:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:08:40

03 June, 06:40:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 07:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°52'S 152°53'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
963.3 10.4 038 04:00:13:3711.1
07 Jun, 10:13:37 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°49'S 152°46'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
966.3 11.5 043 04:08:03:2410.2
07 Jun, 06:03:24 PM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°50'S 152°44'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
968.2 9.6 034 04:09:47:5710.1
07 Jun, 07:47:57 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°56'S 152°48'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.6 10.4 046 04:12:23:219.8
07 Jun, 10:23:21 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°58'S 152°25'E
21nm SE of Port Stephens
985.7 5.4 020 05:10:05:578.2
08 Jun, 08:05:57 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°12'S 152°34'E
37nm SE of Port Stephens
988.5 9.4 028 05:07:42:228.3
08 Jun, 05:42:22 PM
7
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°04'S 152°24'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
990.2 5.0 065 05:15:57:447.8
09 Jun, 01:57:44 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°20'S 152°37'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
991.6 9.9 072 05:14:28:147.9
09 Jun, 12:28:14 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°13'S 152°27'E
35nm SE of Port Stephens
993.8 11.3 053 05:19:19:517.6
09 Jun, 05:19:51 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°16'S 152°28'E
38nm SE of Port Stephens
994.7 7.2 061 05:19:47:517.6
09 Jun, 05:47:51 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°15'S 152°26'E
37nm SE of Port Stephens
995.5 5.2 037 05:21:11:597.5
09 Jun, 07:11:59 AM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°23'S 152°33'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
995.7 8.0 055 05:20:38:187.6
09 Jun, 06:38:18 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°20'S 152°29'E
42nm SE of Port Stephens
996.6 7.3 033 06:00:00:417.4
09 Jun, 10:00:41 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°26'S 152°33'E
48nm SE of Port Stephens
997.3 9.8 065 06:07:35:407.0
09 Jun, 05:35:40 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°18'S 152°25'E
38nm S of Port Stephens
998.0 7.1 047 06:02:57:357.2
09 Jun, 12:57:35 PM
16
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°03'S 152°08'E
21nm S of Port Stephens
1000.7 7.7 009 06:02:33:377.3
09 Jun, 12:33:37 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°12'S 152°14'E
31nm S of Port Stephens
1001.6 7.8 039 06:14:16:556.7
10 Jun, 12:16:55 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°19'S 152°13'E
32nm SE of Nobbys Head
1006.7 6.7 048 07:07:45:276.1
10 Jun, 05:45:27 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°20'S 152°10'E
31nm SE of Nobbys Head
1009.5 5.2 043 07:08:02:156.0
10 Jun, 06:02:15 PM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°14'S 151°47'E
11nm E of Norah Head
1021.0 10.4 351 10:11:31:244.2
13 Jun, 09:31:24 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°40'S 151°56'E
30nm SE of Norah Head
1030.5 9.2 084 08:01:16:245.5
11 Jun, 11:16:24 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied