Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:09:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:09:10

03 June, 07:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 08:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°48'S 152°57'E
31nm SE of Sugar Loaf
958.3 9.5 048 04:01:31:0210.9
07 Jun, 11:31:02 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°46'S 152°50'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
961.9 11.2 043 04:07:53:1110.2
07 Jun, 05:53:11 PM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°48'S 152°48'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
964.1 8.6 055 04:09:42:1010.1
07 Jun, 07:42:10 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°54'S 152°53'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
964.9 10.6 068 04:10:46:4510.0
07 Jun, 08:46:45 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°56'S 152°28'E
22nm SE of Port Stephens
982.7 5.5 076 05:10:33:468.2
08 Jun, 08:33:46 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°09'S 152°37'E
36nm SE of Port Stephens
984.4 9.4 038 05:06:33:298.4
08 Jun, 04:33:29 PM
7
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
33°02'S 152°27'E
25nm SE of Port Stephens
986.9 6.1 043 05:15:59:477.8
09 Jun, 01:59:47 AM
8
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°18'S 152°41'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
987.2 10.1 057 05:12:10:338.1
08 Jun, 10:10:33 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°11'S 152°31'E
34nm SE of Port Stephens
990.0 8.7 067 05:17:30:407.7
09 Jun, 03:30:40 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°13'S 152°32'E
37nm SE of Port Stephens
990.6 9.4 033 05:17:16:467.8
09 Jun, 03:16:46 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°14'S 152°31'E
37nm SE of Port Stephens
991.4 10.0 048 05:19:05:417.7
09 Jun, 05:05:41 AM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°20'S 152°37'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
991.7 8.5 061 05:18:22:197.7
09 Jun, 04:22:19 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°18'S 152°32'E
41nm SE of Port Stephens
992.7 10.4 064 05:21:44:187.5
09 Jun, 07:44:18 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°24'S 152°37'E
48nm SE of Port Stephens
993.3 7.8 084 06:02:34:567.3
09 Jun, 12:34:56 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°15'S 152°28'E
37nm SE of Port Stephens
994.1 9.0 051 06:00:33:157.4
09 Jun, 10:33:15 AM
16
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
33°00'S 152°09'E
18nm S of Port Stephens
997.8 6.5 018 06:05:36:487.1
09 Jun, 03:36:48 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°10'S 152°18'E
30nm S of Port Stephens
998.2 7.7 076 06:12:31:526.8
09 Jun, 10:31:52 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°17'S 152°16'E
33nm SE of Nobbys Head
1003.8 4.7 000 07:05:57:466.1
10 Jun, 03:57:46 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°17'S 152°11'E
30nm SE of Nobbys Head
1006.8 8.8 024 07:07:45:146.1
10 Jun, 05:45:14 PM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°10'S 151°46'E
12nm NE of Norah Head
1019.2 10.3 356 10:00:51:464.4
13 Jun, 10:51:46 AM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°39'S 152°00'E
31nm SE of Norah Head
1027.1 5.4 076 07:09:23:536.0
10 Jun, 07:23:53 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied