Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:09:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:09:50

03 June, 07:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 08:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°43'S 153°03'E
31nm SE of Sugar Loaf
951.8 9.6 028 04:03:44:3010.7
07 Jun, 01:44:30 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°42'S 152°55'E
25nm SE of Sugar Loaf
956.4 9.4 038 04:12:09:519.8
07 Jun, 10:09:51 PM
3
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°44'S 152°53'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
958.9 9.4 053 04:14:59:319.6
08 Jun, 12:59:31 AM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°50'S 152°58'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
959.0 9.8 038 04:14:26:099.6
08 Jun, 12:26:09 AM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°55'S 152°33'E
24nm SE of Port Stephens
978.6 8.6 068 05:17:22:357.7
09 Jun, 03:22:35 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°04'S 152°40'E
34nm SE of Port Stephens
979.3 7.4 022 05:09:14:038.2
08 Jun, 07:14:03 PM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°14'S 152°46'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
981.7 9.8 040 05:12:44:548.0
08 Jun, 10:44:54 PM
8
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°59'S 152°31'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
982.4 6.7 092 05:20:43:307.6
09 Jun, 06:43:30 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°09'S 152°37'E
35nm SE of Port Stephens
984.5 9.8 071 05:18:05:367.7
09 Jun, 04:05:36 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°10'S 152°37'E
36nm SE of Port Stephens
984.9 7.7 035 05:17:13:047.8
09 Jun, 03:13:04 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°12'S 152°37'E
38nm SE of Port Stephens
986.1 10.2 046 05:19:27:077.6
09 Jun, 05:27:07 AM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°17'S 152°42'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
986.3 8.1 078 05:18:48:297.7
09 Jun, 04:48:29 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°14'S 152°37'E
40nm SE of Port Stephens
987.7 6.4 094 05:23:05:217.4
09 Jun, 09:05:21 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°22'S 152°43'E
49nm SE of Port Stephens
988.3 8.4 071 06:04:38:597.2
09 Jun, 02:38:59 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°12'S 152°33'E
36nm SE of Port Stephens
988.8 7.9 039 06:00:27:107.4
09 Jun, 10:27:10 AM
16
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°56'S 152°12'E
15nm S of Port Stephens
993.6 5.3 069 06:08:02:267.0
09 Jun, 06:02:26 PM
17
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°08'S 152°22'E
28nm S of Port Stephens
994.0 4.4 077 06:15:41:486.7
10 Jun, 01:41:48 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°15'S 152°19'E
34nm S of Port Stephens
1000.1 5.1 046 07:10:28:376.0
10 Jun, 08:28:37 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°14'S 152°14'E
32nm S of Port Stephens
1002.7 7.8 056 07:09:36:436.0
10 Jun, 07:36:43 PM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°05'S 151°46'E
10nm SE of Newcastle
1016.8 4.8 018 10:12:45:294.2
13 Jun, 10:45:29 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°37'S 152°05'E
33nm SE of Norah Head
1022.5 6.5 000 07:17:13:445.7
11 Jun, 03:13:44 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied