Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:10:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:10:10

03 June, 08:10:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 09:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°41'S 153°05'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
948.5 8.9 049 04:03:06:5310.7
07 Jun, 01:06:53 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°40'S 152°57'E
25nm SE of Sugar Loaf
953.7 9.2 037 04:11:03:209.9
07 Jun, 09:03:20 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°48'S 153°01'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
955.8 11.1 034 04:12:16:439.8
07 Jun, 10:16:43 PM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°42'S 152°55'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
956.5 7.0 055 04:13:53:409.7
07 Jun, 11:53:40 PM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°54'S 152°36'E
28nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.1 6.8 068 05:14:29:337.9
09 Jun, 12:29:33 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°02'S 152°42'E
37nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.9 8.0 023 05:08:50:428.3
08 Jun, 06:50:42 PM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°12'S 152°48'E
48nm S of Sugar Loaf
978.9 6.7 052 05:11:29:038.1
08 Jun, 09:29:03 PM
8
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°58'S 152°33'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
980.0 8.3 043 05:18:35:107.7
09 Jun, 04:35:10 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°07'S 152°39'E
36nm SE of Port Stephens
981.9 7.0 054 05:16:30:317.8
09 Jun, 02:30:31 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°08'S 152°39'E
36nm SE of Port Stephens
982.2 8.8 050 05:15:22:127.9
09 Jun, 01:22:12 AM
11
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°16'S 152°45'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
983.5 9.8 045 05:16:59:587.8
09 Jun, 02:59:58 AM
12
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°10'S 152°40'E
39nm SE of Port Stephens
983.5 8.4 064 05:18:20:517.7
09 Jun, 04:20:51 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°13'S 152°39'E
40nm SE of Port Stephens
985.1 9.4 029 05:21:20:497.5
09 Jun, 07:20:49 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°20'S 152°46'E
49nm SE of Port Stephens
985.6 6.3 028 06:00:58:027.3
09 Jun, 10:58:02 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°10'S 152°36'E
36nm SE of Port Stephens
986.1 7.1 062 05:22:32:397.5
09 Jun, 08:32:39 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°07'S 152°24'E
29nm SE of Port Stephens
991.9 7.3 068 06:14:29:536.7
10 Jun, 12:29:53 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°57'S 152°15'E
16nm S of Port Stephens
992.1 6.3 102 06:10:25:306.9
09 Jun, 08:25:30 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°14'S 152°21'E
34nm S of Port Stephens
998.1 3.7 052 07:07:58:306.0
10 Jun, 05:58:30 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°12'S 152°16'E
31nm S of Port Stephens
1000.4 8.5 020 07:06:08:026.1
10 Jun, 04:08:02 PM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°03'S 151°47'E
8nm S of Nobbys Head
1015.1 8.2 011 10:03:18:124.4
13 Jun, 01:18:12 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°36'S 152°08'E
34nm SE of Norah Head
1020.3 8.6 051 07:05:55:296.1
10 Jun, 03:55:29 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied