Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:10:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:10:20

03 June, 08:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 09:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°39'S 153°06'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
947.0 12.8 013 04:03:22:1710.7
07 Jun, 01:22:17 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°39'S 152°58'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
952.4 9.2 029 04:12:16:149.8
07 Jun, 10:16:14 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°47'S 153°02'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
954.3 11.3 038 04:13:01:239.8
07 Jun, 11:01:23 PM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°41'S 152°56'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
955.2 7.0 040 04:15:08:319.6
08 Jun, 01:08:31 AM
5
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°54'S 152°37'E
28nm S of Sugar Loaf
975.3 2.6 054 05:17:13:517.8
09 Jun, 03:13:51 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
33°01'S 152°43'E
36nm S of Sugar Loaf
975.7 8.2 046 05:09:40:168.2
08 Jun, 07:40:16 PM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°11'S 152°49'E
47nm S of Sugar Loaf
977.6 7.1 050 05:11:46:548.1
08 Jun, 09:46:54 PM
8
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°57'S 152°35'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
978.8 6.9 055 05:19:22:067.6
09 Jun, 05:22:06 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°06'S 152°40'E
36nm SE of Port Stephens
980.7 7.7 046 05:17:05:197.8
09 Jun, 03:05:19 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°07'S 152°40'E
36nm SE of Port Stephens
980.9 7.6 031 05:15:48:217.8
09 Jun, 01:48:21 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°10'S 152°41'E
39nm SE of Port Stephens
982.2 9.3 083 05:18:23:427.7
09 Jun, 04:23:42 AM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°15'S 152°45'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
982.6 1.7 001 05:18:36:457.7
09 Jun, 04:36:45 AM
13
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°11'S 152°40'E
40nm SE of Port Stephens
983.7 7.6 048 05:21:19:177.5
09 Jun, 07:19:17 AM
14
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°19'S 152°47'E
49nm SE of Port Stephens
984.3 6.1 054 06:01:39:197.3
09 Jun, 11:39:19 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°09'S 152°37'E
36nm SE of Port Stephens
984.7 6.8 048 05:22:27:317.5
09 Jun, 08:27:31 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°07'S 152°26'E
29nm SE of Port Stephens
990.9 5.4 057 06:15:21:456.7
10 Jun, 01:21:45 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°57'S 152°16'E
16nm S of Port Stephens
991.2 7.0 090 06:11:10:426.9
09 Jun, 09:10:42 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°13'S 152°22'E
33nm S of Port Stephens
997.2 7.6 032 07:08:44:596.0
10 Jun, 06:44:59 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°11'S 152°17'E
30nm S of Port Stephens
999.4 6.5 025 07:06:56:006.1
10 Jun, 04:56:00 PM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°02'S 151°47'E
7nm S of Nobbys Head
1014.2 4.1 016 10:08:00:014.3
13 Jun, 06:00:01 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°35'S 152°09'E
35nm SE of Norah Head
1019.3 5.5 031 07:08:41:496.0
10 Jun, 06:41:49 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied