Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:10:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:10:40

03 June, 08:40:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 09:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°37'S 153°09'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.9 9.9 050 04:03:48:0110.7
07 Jun, 01:48:01 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°37'S 153°00'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
949.7 9.3 033 04:14:12:579.7
08 Jun, 12:12:57 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°45'S 153°05'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
951.2 10.7 030 04:14:15:189.7
08 Jun, 12:15:18 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°40'S 152°57'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
953.1 8.3 039 04:18:19:419.3
08 Jun, 04:19:41 AM
5
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°59'S 152°44'E
35nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.9 9.8 065 05:12:38:188.0
08 Jun, 10:38:18 PM
6
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°53'S 152°38'E
28nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.6 5.2 061 06:00:10:317.4
09 Jun, 10:10:31 AM
7
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°09'S 152°51'E
46nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.9 8.1 037 05:12:10:148.1
08 Jun, 10:10:14 PM
8
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°55'S 152°36'E
30nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.7 5.3 037 05:21:44:137.5
09 Jun, 07:44:13 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°05'S 152°42'E
40nm S of Sugar Loaf
978.5 8.7 039 05:19:00:007.7
09 Jun, 05:00:00 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°05'S 152°42'E
40nm S of Sugar Loaf
978.5 9.4 058 05:16:53:107.8
09 Jun, 02:53:10 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°08'S 152°44'E
40nm SE of Port Stephens
979.6 4.0 046 05:18:53:487.7
09 Jun, 04:53:48 AM
12
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°09'S 152°43'E
39nm SE of Port Stephens
981.0 9.2 045 05:21:09:357.5
09 Jun, 07:09:35 AM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°14'S 152°46'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
981.1 9.6 055 05:22:10:407.5
09 Jun, 08:10:40 AM
14
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°07'S 152°39'E
36nm SE of Port Stephens
982.0 10.7 035 05:22:11:437.5
09 Jun, 08:11:43 AM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°19'S 152°49'E
50nm SE of Port Stephens
982.8 1.4 176 06:05:55:187.1
09 Jun, 03:55:18 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°06'S 152°28'E
29nm SE of Port Stephens
988.8 7.0 067 06:16:32:476.6
10 Jun, 02:32:47 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°56'S 152°19'E
17nm SE of Port Stephens
989.3 8.3 112 06:13:01:596.8
09 Jun, 11:01:59 PM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°12'S 152°24'E
33nm S of Port Stephens
995.2 13.2 027 07:10:22:386.0
10 Jun, 08:22:38 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°10'S 152°18'E
29nm S of Port Stephens
997.7 6.1 028 07:09:25:216.0
10 Jun, 07:25:21 PM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
33°00'S 151°47'E
5nm S of Nobbys Head
1012.7 9.7 002 10:11:21:394.2
13 Jun, 09:21:39 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°34'S 152°11'E
36nm SE of Norah Head
1017.0 6.7 052 07:13:56:265.8
10 Jun, 11:56:26 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied