Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:10:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:10:50

03 June, 08:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 09:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°36'S 153°10'E
34nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.3 9.4 060 04:05:26:5710.5
07 Jun, 03:26:57 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°36'S 153°01'E
27nm E of Sugar Loaf
948.3 8.5 034 04:15:04:529.6
08 Jun, 01:04:52 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°44'S 153°06'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
949.8 6.4 050 04:14:58:189.6
08 Jun, 12:58:18 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°39'S 152°58'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
951.8 7.7 026 04:19:37:149.2
08 Jun, 05:37:14 AM
5
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°59'S 152°45'E
34nm S of Sugar Loaf
972.9 6.6 341 05:13:54:147.9
08 Jun, 11:54:14 PM
6
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°08'S 152°53'E
46nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.6 8.6 038 05:12:30:208.0
08 Jun, 10:30:20 PM
7
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°53'S 152°39'E
28nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.6 7.0 046 06:01:48:337.3
09 Jun, 11:48:33 AM
8
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°55'S 152°37'E
29nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.0 3.5 035 06:00:00:457.4
09 Jun, 10:00:45 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°04'S 152°43'E
39nm S of Sugar Loaf
977.2 7.3 050 05:19:14:477.6
09 Jun, 05:14:47 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°04'S 152°43'E
39nm S of Sugar Loaf
977.2 7.2 035 05:17:17:267.8
09 Jun, 03:17:26 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°08'S 152°45'E
43nm S of Sugar Loaf
978.7 4.1 030 05:20:17:577.6
09 Jun, 06:17:57 AM
12
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°08'S 152°43'E
39nm SE of Port Stephens
979.9 6.6 042 05:21:59:527.5
09 Jun, 07:59:52 AM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°13'S 152°47'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
980.2 7.5 051 05:23:25:217.4
09 Jun, 09:25:21 AM
14
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°06'S 152°40'E
36nm SE of Port Stephens
980.6 8.0 055 05:21:57:407.5
09 Jun, 07:57:40 AM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°18'S 152°49'E
50nm SE of Port Stephens
981.9 8.6 041 06:07:20:097.0
09 Jun, 05:20:09 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°06'S 152°29'E
30nm SE of Port Stephens
987.7 7.2 051 06:17:07:466.6
10 Jun, 03:07:46 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°56'S 152°20'E
17nm SE of Port Stephens
988.4 6.8 109 06:14:23:146.7
10 Jun, 12:23:14 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°11'S 152°25'E
32nm SE of Port Stephens
994.3 6.8 065 07:11:10:175.9
10 Jun, 09:10:17 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°09'S 152°18'E
28nm S of Port Stephens
996.8 6.5 005 07:10:24:566.0
10 Jun, 08:24:56 PM
20
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
32°59'S 151°48'E
4nm S of Nobbys Head
1011.9 6.4 007 10:05:59:414.3
13 Jun, 03:59:41 PM
21
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°34'S 152°12'E
36nm SE of Norah Head
1015.9 7.4 055 07:13:07:275.9
10 Jun, 11:07:27 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied