Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:11:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:11:20

03 June, 09:20:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 10:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°33'S 153°15'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
937.2 9.8 046 04:04:44:4810.6
07 Jun, 02:44:48 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°33'S 153°05'E
29nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.9 8.0 062 04:14:48:429.6
08 Jun, 12:48:42 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°41'S 153°10'E
35nm SE of Sugar Loaf
945.4 10.7 039 04:14:34:579.6
08 Jun, 12:34:57 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°35'S 153°01'E
27nm E of Sugar Loaf
948.0 7.6 036 04:20:00:269.2
08 Jun, 06:00:26 AM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°05'S 152°55'E
44nm SE of Sugar Loaf
969.9 6.2 034 05:12:46:438.0
08 Jun, 10:46:43 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°58'S 152°47'E
34nm S of Sugar Loaf
971.1 2.5 121 05:19:02:117.7
09 Jun, 05:02:11 AM
7
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°52'S 152°42'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
971.1 3.6 077 06:04:48:487.2
09 Jun, 02:48:48 PM
8
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°53'S 152°39'E
28nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.5 3.4 355 06:02:57:507.2
09 Jun, 12:57:50 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°02'S 152°46'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.6 4.4 060 05:21:32:257.5
09 Jun, 07:32:25 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°02'S 152°46'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.6 5.7 057 05:19:54:357.6
09 Jun, 05:54:35 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°07'S 152°47'E
43nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.6 4.6 079 06:00:24:347.4
09 Jun, 10:24:34 AM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°11'S 152°49'E
47nm S of Sugar Loaf
977.5 6.7 033 06:01:54:317.3
09 Jun, 11:54:31 AM
13
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°04'S 152°43'E
39nm S of Sugar Loaf
977.6 2.9 040 05:23:17:027.4
09 Jun, 09:17:02 AM
14
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°07'S 152°45'E
42nm S of Sugar Loaf
977.9 9.6 012 06:02:37:547.3
09 Jun, 12:37:54 PM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°17'S 152°52'E
54nm S of Sugar Loaf
979.5 6.2 051 06:09:47:256.9
09 Jun, 07:47:25 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°04'S 152°33'E
30nm SE of Port Stephens
984.5 5.2 055 06:16:57:496.6
10 Jun, 02:57:49 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°55'S 152°23'E
18nm SE of Port Stephens
985.4 4.8 058 06:15:53:076.7
10 Jun, 01:53:07 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°10'S 152°27'E
32nm SE of Port Stephens
991.5 5.6 050 07:11:02:425.9
10 Jun, 09:02:42 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°06'S 152°20'E
26nm S of Port Stephens
994.3 8.2 053 07:12:10:375.9
10 Jun, 10:10:37 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°32'S 152°16'E
39nm SE of Norah Head
1012.1 7.1 070 07:01:03:306.3
10 Jun, 11:03:30 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied