Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:11:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:11:40

03 June, 09:40:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 10:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°31'S 153°19'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
933.6 11.6 059 04:04:27:0910.6
07 Jun, 02:27:09 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°31'S 153°08'E
31nm E of Sugar Loaf
940.8 11.0 057 04:15:41:209.5
08 Jun, 01:41:20 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°38'S 153°13'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.1 11.7 041 04:15:07:469.6
08 Jun, 01:07:46 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°34'S 153°03'E
28nm E of Sugar Loaf
945.6 9.3 033 04:22:31:539.0
08 Jun, 08:31:53 AM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
33°03'S 152°57'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.4 6.9 032 05:13:29:518.0
08 Jun, 11:29:51 PM
6
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°51'S 152°43'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
969.6 3.5 052 06:09:08:326.9
09 Jun, 07:08:32 PM
7
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°57'S 152°48'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
970.0 3.9 094 06:00:26:237.4
09 Jun, 10:26:23 AM
8
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°52'S 152°41'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
971.8 3.6 054 06:06:34:327.1
09 Jun, 04:34:32 PM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
33°01'S 152°47'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.1 6.8 086 06:01:27:367.3
09 Jun, 11:27:36 AM
10
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
33°02'S 152°47'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.2 6.1 042 05:23:48:377.4
09 Jun, 09:48:37 AM
11
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
33°06'S 152°49'E
43nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.6 6.8 066 06:02:43:317.3
09 Jun, 12:43:31 PM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
33°09'S 152°50'E
45nm S of Sugar Loaf
975.7 5.6 026 06:04:29:567.2
09 Jun, 02:29:56 PM
13
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
33°02'S 152°44'E
38nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.0 5.4 016 06:02:23:457.3
09 Jun, 12:23:45 PM
14
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
33°05'S 152°47'E
41nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.0 7.4 060 06:05:03:017.1
09 Jun, 03:03:01 PM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°16'S 152°53'E
53nm S of Sugar Loaf
978.1 3.8 075 06:14:11:096.7
10 Jun, 12:11:09 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
33°03'S 152°35'E
30nm SE of Port Stephens
982.3 6.7 047 06:17:36:046.6
10 Jun, 03:36:04 AM
17
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°54'S 152°25'E
18nm SE of Port Stephens
983.7 5.2 045 06:18:16:276.6
10 Jun, 04:16:27 AM
18
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
33°08'S 152°29'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
989.6 4.8 038 07:12:38:035.9
10 Jun, 10:38:03 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
33°05'S 152°22'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
992.4 2.4 025 07:13:44:225.9
10 Jun, 11:44:22 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°31'S 152°19'E
40nm E of Norah Head
1009.8 4.8 040 07:04:29:586.2
10 Jun, 02:29:58 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied