Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:01:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:01:50

03 June, 09:50:00 PM Sydney Time - 03 June, 10:50:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°30'S 153°20'E
41nm E of Sugar Loaf
931.8 11.2 061 04:05:18:5710.5
07 Jun, 03:18:57 PM
1.343 05:16:04:027.8
09 Jun, 02:04:02 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 32°30'S 153°09'E
32nm E of Sugar Loaf
939.1 10.4 043 04:15:58:159.5
08 Jun, 01:58:15 AM
1.264 05:21:31:527.5
09 Jun, 07:31:52 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°37'S 153°14'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
940.5 9.2 050 04:15:26:469.6
08 Jun, 01:26:46 AM
1.283 05:22:59:077.4
09 Jun, 08:59:07 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 32°32'S 153°04'E
28nm E of Sugar Loaf
944.0 8.2 013 04:22:57:238.9
08 Jun, 08:57:23 AM
1.287 06:09:05:497.0
09 Jun, 07:05:49 PM
5
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 33°01'S 152°48'E
37nm S of Sugar Loaf
972.1 3.0 039 06:00:28:277.4
09 Jun, 10:28:27 AM
1.102 06:15:12:386.7
10 Jun, 01:12:38 AM
6
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°54'S 152°26'E
18nm SE of Port Stephens
982.8 5.8 073 06:19:35:506.5
10 Jun, 05:35:50 AM
0.986 06:17:18:256.6
10 Jun, 03:18:25 AM
7
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 33°02'S 152°44'E
37nm S of Sugar Loaf
975.2 7.8 007 06:03:57:397.2
09 Jun, 01:57:39 PM
1.096 06:18:09:546.6
10 Jun, 04:09:54 AM
8
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 33°01'S 152°48'E
37nm S of Sugar Loaf
972.0 5.2 061 06:02:05:407.3
09 Jun, 12:05:40 PM
1.124 06:20:12:376.5
10 Jun, 06:12:37 AM
9
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 33°02'S 152°58'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
966.2 7.4 049 05:14:00:097.9
09 Jun, 12:00:09 AM
1.226 06:20:17:136.5
10 Jun, 06:17:13 AM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 33°08'S 152°51'E
45nm S of Sugar Loaf
974.6 6.5 026 06:05:11:587.1
09 Jun, 03:11:58 PM
1.112 06:21:54:356.4
10 Jun, 07:54:35 AM
11
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°52'S 152°41'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
971.2 5.2 066 06:09:14:306.9
09 Jun, 07:14:30 PM
1.084 06:22:06:506.4
10 Jun, 08:06:50 AM
12
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 33°05'S 152°50'E
43nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.5 6.5 058 06:03:20:217.2
09 Jun, 01:20:21 PM
1.142 07:00:15:416.3
10 Jun, 10:15:41 AM
13
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 33°08'S 152°30'E
31nm SE of Port Stephens
988.7 6.5 066 07:13:12:235.9
10 Jun, 11:12:23 PM
0.929 07:00:20:276.3
10 Jun, 10:20:27 AM
14
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 33°02'S 152°36'E
30nm SE of Port Stephens
981.2 6.7 058 06:18:15:136.6
10 Jun, 04:15:13 AM
1.044 07:01:23:346.3
10 Jun, 11:23:34 AM
15
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 33°16'S 152°54'E
53nm S of Sugar Loaf
977.4 4.9 079 06:16:10:446.6
10 Jun, 02:10:44 AM
1.085 07:05:47:396.1
10 Jun, 03:47:39 PM
16
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°51'S 152°44'E
27nm S of Sugar Loaf
969.2 2.4 096 06:12:42:576.8
09 Jun, 10:42:57 PM
1.145 07:11:26:235.9
10 Jun, 09:26:23 PM
17
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 33°05'S 152°23'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
991.5 5.6 048 07:14:20:405.8
11 Jun, 12:20:40 AM
1.017 07:17:26:395.7
11 Jun, 03:26:39 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied