Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:17:00

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:17:00

04 June, 01:00:00 PM Sydney Time - 04 June, 02:00:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°19'S 153°45'E
66nm SE of Tacking Point
908.7 10.1 067 04:05:40:0910.5
07 Jun, 03:40:09 PM
1.343 05:16:32:307.8
09 Jun, 02:32:30 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 32°19'S 153°32'E
51nm E of Sugar Loaf
917.3 10.7 052 04:15:30:309.5
08 Jun, 01:30:30 AM
1.264 05:20:56:487.6
09 Jun, 06:56:48 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°24'S 153°34'E
53nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.2 10.5 044 04:15:19:039.6
08 Jun, 01:19:03 AM
1.283 05:22:49:137.5
09 Jun, 08:49:13 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 32°17'S 153°24'E
45nm E of Sugar Loaf
921.2 8.8 066 04:18:51:509.3
08 Jun, 04:51:50 AM
1.287 06:03:49:477.2
09 Jun, 01:49:47 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 32°52'S 153°10'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
951.9 8.1 028 05:22:14:017.5
09 Jun, 08:14:01 AM
1.226 07:06:22:426.1
10 Jun, 04:22:42 PM
6
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 33°00'S 152°41'E
35nm S of Sugar Loaf
976.7 7.3 053 07:19:46:155.7
11 Jun, 05:46:15 AM
0.929 07:06:26:216.1
10 Jun, 04:26:21 PM
7
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 32°50'S 152°55'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
961.2 3.6 064 06:19:06:106.5
10 Jun, 05:06:10 AM
1.102 07:11:44:215.9
10 Jun, 09:44:21 PM
8
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 32°58'S 153°00'E
40nm SE of Sugar Loaf
962.6 6.2 038 06:18:36:456.5
10 Jun, 04:36:45 AM
1.112 07:12:49:305.9
10 Jun, 10:49:30 PM
9
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 32°58'S 153°02'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
961.0 7.7 055 06:15:14:396.7
10 Jun, 01:14:39 AM
1.142 07:13:51:255.9
10 Jun, 11:51:25 PM
10
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 32°51'S 152°55'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
961.5 5.4 045 06:22:11:346.4
10 Jun, 08:11:34 AM
1.124 07:18:48:025.7
11 Jun, 04:48:02 AM
11
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°49'S 152°34'E
23nm S of Sugar Loaf
973.9 2.1 135 07:23:00:505.6
11 Jun, 09:00:50 AM
0.986 07:20:20:235.7
11 Jun, 06:20:23 AM
12
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 33°08'S 153°03'E
49nm SE of Sugar Loaf
966.3 6.4 097 07:07:26:496.1
10 Jun, 05:26:49 PM
1.085 07:22:21:365.6
11 Jun, 08:21:36 AM
13
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 32°57'S 152°33'E
26nm SE of Port Stephens
979.9 4.8 058 07:22:22:095.6
11 Jun, 08:22:09 AM
1.017 08:01:36:205.5
11 Jun, 11:36:20 AM
14
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°45'S 152°49'E
24nm SE of Sugar Loaf
962.3 3.6 025 07:14:07:225.8
11 Jun, 12:07:22 AM
1.084 08:05:25:165.4
11 Jun, 03:25:16 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 32°52'S 152°46'E
29nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.8 6.7 323 07:13:08:305.9
10 Jun, 11:08:30 PM
1.096 08:06:31:535.4
11 Jun, 04:31:53 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 32°56'S 152°43'E
32nm S of Sugar Loaf
972.8 1.1 000 07:23:06:415.6
11 Jun, 09:06:41 AM
1.044 08:07:31:135.3
11 Jun, 05:31:13 PM
17
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°45'S 152°52'E
25nm SE of Sugar Loaf
960.3 3.2 030 07:20:07:285.7
11 Jun, 06:07:28 AM
1.145 08:23:24:094.9
12 Jun, 09:24:09 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied