Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:15:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:15:20

04 June, 01:20:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 02:20:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°14'S 154°02'E
73nm SE of Tacking Point
894.3 10.8 086 04:05:07:1410.5
07 Jun, 03:07:14 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°13'S 153°47'E
62nm SE of Tacking Point
903.7 11.0 066 04:15:00:069.6
08 Jun, 01:00:06 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°17'S 153°48'E
66nm SE of Tacking Point
905.3 11.4 065 04:13:04:429.8
07 Jun, 11:04:42 PM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°08'S 153°39'E
54nm SE of Tacking Point
906.0 10.5 054 04:13:55:199.7
07 Jun, 11:55:19 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°43'S 153°16'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
942.8 7.2 035 06:01:38:407.3
09 Jun, 11:38:40 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°40'S 153°05'E
31nm SE of Sugar Loaf
947.7 7.4 034 06:18:11:056.6
10 Jun, 04:11:05 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°52'S 153°09'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
952.6 6.7 035 06:19:05:516.5
10 Jun, 05:05:51 AM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°46'S 153°03'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
953.0 7.2 063 06:23:40:486.3
10 Jun, 09:40:48 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°46'S 153°03'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
953.3 4.9 057 07:02:19:046.2
10 Jun, 12:19:04 PM
10
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°50'S 153°05'E
37nm SE of Sugar Loaf
954.3 6.9 033 06:20:44:066.5
10 Jun, 06:44:06 AM
11
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°42'S 152°58'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
954.3 5.7 072 08:11:43:575.2
11 Jun, 09:43:57 PM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°53'S 153°05'E
39nm SE of Sugar Loaf
956.2 4.3 026 07:05:58:376.1
10 Jun, 03:58:37 PM
13
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
33°01'S 153°12'E
49nm SE of Sugar Loaf
956.7 9.1 046 07:03:06:286.2
10 Jun, 01:06:28 PM
14
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°43'S 152°54'E
25nm SE of Sugar Loaf
957.7 6.4 060 08:12:56:445.2
11 Jun, 10:56:44 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°48'S 152°49'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
963.7 5.1 034 08:14:37:125.2
12 Jun, 12:37:12 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°51'S 152°49'E
29nm SE of Sugar Loaf
965.6 4.4 043 08:03:35:105.4
11 Jun, 01:35:10 PM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°55'S 152°48'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
968.8 6.4 052 07:19:25:295.7
11 Jun, 05:25:29 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°48'S 152°40'E
23nm S of Sugar Loaf
970.4 6.0 088 09:04:46:304.8
12 Jun, 02:46:30 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°54'S 152°41'E
29nm S of Sugar Loaf
972.9 7.2 051 08:01:43:115.5
11 Jun, 11:43:11 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°16'S 152°44'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
984.8 6.4 049 06:12:56:596.8
09 Jun, 10:56:59 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied