Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:15:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:15:50

04 June, 01:50:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 02:50:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°12'S 154°08'E
76nm SE of Tacking Point
889.1 9.9 074 04:05:12:2210.5
07 Jun, 03:12:22 PM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°10'S 153°52'E
64nm SE of Tacking Point
898.4 10.3 063 04:13:27:089.7
07 Jun, 11:27:08 PM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°14'S 153°53'E
67nm SE of Tacking Point
900.2 9.1 056 04:12:39:129.8
07 Jun, 10:39:12 PM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
32°05'S 153°44'E
56nm SE of Tacking Point
900.3 11.3 062 04:12:05:529.8
07 Jun, 10:05:52 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°41'S 153°19'E
43nm E of Sugar Loaf
939.1 7.3 052 06:01:23:547.3
09 Jun, 11:23:54 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°37'S 153°08'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
944.3 7.0 023 06:18:35:586.5
10 Jun, 04:35:58 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°50'S 153°12'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
949.7 6.2 028 06:21:13:406.4
10 Jun, 07:13:40 AM
8
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°44'S 153°05'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
950.6 5.2 042 07:05:21:466.1
10 Jun, 03:21:46 PM
9
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°45'S 153°06'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
950.6 6.1 071 07:03:45:086.2
10 Jun, 01:45:08 PM
10
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°47'S 153°07'E
36nm SE of Sugar Loaf
951.3 5.2 039 06:22:14:256.4
10 Jun, 08:14:25 AM
11
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°41'S 153°01'E
29nm SE of Sugar Loaf
951.8 4.4 076 08:13:16:115.2
11 Jun, 11:16:11 PM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°51'S 153°07'E
38nm SE of Sugar Loaf
953.7 5.4 043 07:09:43:546.0
10 Jun, 07:43:54 PM
13
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°59'S 153°13'E
48nm SE of Sugar Loaf
954.1 5.0 018 07:05:22:076.1
10 Jun, 03:22:07 PM
14
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°42'S 152°56'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
955.1 4.5 069 08:15:22:245.1
12 Jun, 01:22:24 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°46'S 152°52'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
960.5 7.8 052 08:12:04:505.2
11 Jun, 10:04:50 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°49'S 152°52'E
29nm SE of Sugar Loaf
962.5 7.3 046 08:01:52:385.5
11 Jun, 11:52:38 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°54'S 152°51'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
965.8 5.2 062 07:18:31:025.7
11 Jun, 04:31:02 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°48'S 152°43'E
24nm SE of Sugar Loaf
967.9 5.9 088 09:07:17:084.8
12 Jun, 05:17:08 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°53'S 152°43'E
29nm S of Sugar Loaf
970.8 2.0 174 08:06:02:265.4
11 Jun, 04:02:26 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°14'S 152°46'E
45nm SE of Port Stephens
981.4 6.7 051 06:13:34:096.8
09 Jun, 11:34:09 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied