Standings

YEAR RACETIME
01:00:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 01:00:20

04 June, 10:20:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 11:20:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°14'S 155°32'E
128nm E of Smoky Cape
796.5 18.6 029 03:18:21:4811.8
07 Jun, 04:21:48 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°31'S 155°40'E
138nm E of Smoky Cape
802.3 14.2 076 03:23:40:2711.1
07 Jun, 09:40:27 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°42'S 155°44'E
145nm E of Smoky Cape
807.1 10.1 053 04:11:05:289.9
07 Jun, 09:05:28 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°37'S 155°32'E
133nm E of Smoky Cape
811.8 12.6 115 04:04:43:4810.6
07 Jun, 02:43:48 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°12'S 154°28'E
90nm SE of Tacking Point
876.1 10.8 071 05:20:38:537.6
09 Jun, 06:38:53 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
31°58'S 154°00'E
63nm SE of Tacking Point
885.3 13.1 045 06:01:05:257.3
09 Jun, 11:05:25 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°09'S 154°08'E
74nm SE of Tacking Point
886.9 9.5 060 05:17:42:057.7
09 Jun, 03:42:05 AM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°16'S 153°57'E
71nm SE of Tacking Point
898.6 8.6 062 06:15:35:456.7
10 Jun, 01:35:45 AM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°12'S 153°50'E
64nm SE of Tacking Point
900.8 8.8 046 06:20:06:046.5
10 Jun, 06:06:04 AM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°14'S 153°47'E
63nm SE of Tacking Point
904.2 8.0 057 07:01:01:216.3
10 Jun, 11:01:21 AM
11
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°42'S 154°11'E
85nm E of Sugar Loaf
906.5 5.3 105 07:13:17:535.9
10 Jun, 11:17:53 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°13'S 153°42'E
60nm SE of Tacking Point
907.2 9.0 065 07:16:31:295.8
11 Jun, 02:31:29 AM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°16'S 153°43'E
63nm SE of Tacking Point
907.9 8.9 051 07:07:51:276.1
10 Jun, 05:51:27 PM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°10'S 153°37'E
55nm SE of Tacking Point
908.0 7.8 078 07:18:32:255.7
11 Jun, 04:32:25 AM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°18'S 153°45'E
65nm SE of Tacking Point
908.4 7.0 076 07:03:20:256.2
10 Jun, 01:20:25 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°20'S 153°45'E
67nm SE of Tacking Point
909.3 8.0 046 06:21:47:276.4
10 Jun, 07:47:27 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°18'S 153°34'E
53nm E of Sugar Loaf
915.4 7.5 056 07:08:08:006.0
10 Jun, 06:08:00 PM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°19'S 153°29'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.7 6.7 049 07:12:58:365.9
10 Jun, 10:58:36 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°24'S 153°22'E
43nm E of Sugar Loaf
926.7 5.4 052 08:05:21:095.4
11 Jun, 03:21:09 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°38'S 153°33'E
53nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.2 6.8 053 06:22:09:066.4
10 Jun, 08:09:06 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied