Standings

YEAR RACETIME
01:01:10

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 01:01:10

04 June, 11:10:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 12:10:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°05'S 155°40'E
136nm SE of South Solitary Island
785.6 12.7 051 03:17:25:3911.9
07 Jun, 03:25:39 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°27'S 155°50'E
145nm E of Smoky Cape
793.6 14.1 030 03:23:48:0611.1
07 Jun, 09:48:06 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°37'S 155°55'E
152nm E of Smoky Cape
796.7 9.7 070 04:08:01:1810.2
07 Jun, 06:01:18 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°32'S 155°41'E
139nm E of Smoky Cape
802.2 16.4 029 04:03:34:4110.7
07 Jun, 01:34:41 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°10'S 154°37'E
96nm SE of Tacking Point
868.6 11.4 067 05:17:06:087.8
09 Jun, 03:06:08 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
31°52'S 154°09'E
67nm E of Tacking Point
876.3 11.6 063 05:16:18:487.8
09 Jun, 02:18:48 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°05'S 154°16'E
78nm SE of Tacking Point
879.0 11.1 064 05:12:45:128.0
08 Jun, 10:45:12 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°12'S 154°04'E
73nm SE of Tacking Point
891.7 8.3 063 06:08:38:597.0
09 Jun, 06:38:59 PM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°08'S 153°57'E
65nm SE of Tacking Point
894.0 9.1 054 06:14:06:366.7
10 Jun, 12:06:36 AM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°10'S 153°53'E
65nm SE of Tacking Point
897.7 9.1 068 06:18:26:236.6
10 Jun, 04:26:23 AM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°10'S 153°49'E
62nm SE of Tacking Point
900.3 9.1 077 07:04:58:026.2
10 Jun, 02:58:02 PM
12
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°41'S 154°18'E
91nm E of Sugar Loaf
900.8 7.4 063 07:09:21:326.0
10 Jun, 07:21:32 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°13'S 153°50'E
64nm SE of Tacking Point
901.5 8.4 082 06:23:18:226.4
10 Jun, 09:18:22 AM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°07'S 153°45'E
57nm SE of Tacking Point
901.9 7.7 057 07:09:15:086.0
10 Jun, 07:15:08 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°17'S 153°51'E
68nm SE of Tacking Point
903.0 7.6 061 07:00:01:186.3
10 Jun, 10:01:18 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°17'S 153°51'E
68nm SE of Tacking Point
903.0 8.3 062 06:16:44:156.6
10 Jun, 02:44:15 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°15'S 153°39'E
59nm SE of Tacking Point
909.9 7.7 077 07:05:37:566.1
10 Jun, 03:37:56 PM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°16'S 153°34'E
58nm SE of Tacking Point
914.1 8.2 053 07:07:23:276.1
10 Jun, 05:23:27 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°22'S 153°28'E
48nm E of Sugar Loaf
921.5 8.6 070 08:00:24:435.5
11 Jun, 10:24:43 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°34'S 153°38'E
56nm E of Sugar Loaf
922.4 6.9 049 06:20:42:556.5
10 Jun, 06:42:55 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied