Standings

YEAR RACETIME
01:01:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 01:01:20

04 June, 11:20:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 12:20:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°03'S 155°42'E
136nm E of South Solitary Island
783.2 17.0 042 03:17:03:4912.0
07 Jun, 03:03:49 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°25'S 155°51'E
146nm E of Smoky Cape
791.4 12.8 012 03:23:22:1711.2
07 Jun, 09:22:17 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°37'S 155°58'E
154nm E of Smoky Cape
794.8 14.7 071 04:07:39:5910.3
07 Jun, 05:39:59 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°30'S 155°43'E
140nm E of Smoky Cape
799.6 15.6 026 04:02:30:2110.8
07 Jun, 12:30:21 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°09'S 154°39'E
97nm SE of Tacking Point
867.1 9.1 072 05:16:29:007.8
09 Jun, 02:29:00 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
31°52'S 154°11'E
68nm E of Tacking Point
874.5 11.0 052 05:14:43:217.9
09 Jun, 12:43:21 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°04'S 154°18'E
79nm SE of Tacking Point
877.3 10.2 053 05:11:48:078.1
08 Jun, 09:48:07 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°11'S 154°05'E
73nm SE of Tacking Point
890.2 10.0 069 06:07:22:167.0
09 Jun, 05:22:16 PM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°07'S 153°58'E
66nm SE of Tacking Point
892.6 8.7 058 06:12:43:336.8
09 Jun, 10:43:33 PM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°10'S 153°55'E
66nm SE of Tacking Point
896.2 9.3 077 06:16:29:326.6
10 Jun, 02:29:32 AM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°09'S 153°51'E
63nm SE of Tacking Point
898.9 8.7 070 07:02:50:356.2
10 Jun, 12:50:35 PM
12
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°40'S 154°19'E
92nm E of Sugar Loaf
899.7 8.2 049 07:08:37:266.0
10 Jun, 06:37:26 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°12'S 153°51'E
65nm SE of Tacking Point
900.2 9.2 066 06:21:49:166.4
10 Jun, 07:49:16 AM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°07'S 153°46'E
58nm SE of Tacking Point
900.7 7.3 084 07:08:04:046.0
10 Jun, 06:04:04 PM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°16'S 153°53'E
68nm SE of Tacking Point
901.7 7.0 080 06:15:37:346.7
10 Jun, 01:37:34 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°16'S 153°53'E
68nm SE of Tacking Point
901.7 8.0 083 06:22:52:446.4
10 Jun, 08:52:44 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°14'S 153°40'E
60nm SE of Tacking Point
908.8 6.1 040 07:05:14:006.1
10 Jun, 03:14:00 PM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°15'S 153°35'E
58nm SE of Tacking Point
912.9 7.1 040 07:05:36:236.1
10 Jun, 03:36:23 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°21'S 153°29'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
920.4 7.9 066 07:23:09:545.6
11 Jun, 09:09:54 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°33'S 153°39'E
57nm E of Sugar Loaf
921.2 7.6 049 06:19:38:366.5
10 Jun, 05:38:36 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied