Standings

YEAR RACETIME
01:01:30

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 01:01:30

04 June, 11:30:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 12:30:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°01'S 155°44'E
137nm E of South Solitary Island
780.6 17.7 052 03:16:33:4112.0
07 Jun, 02:33:41 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°24'S 155°53'E
148nm E of Smoky Cape
789.2 14.3 044 03:22:59:3111.2
07 Jun, 08:59:31 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°36'S 156°00'E
156nm E of Smoky Cape
793.1 10.0 065 04:07:39:0210.3
07 Jun, 05:39:02 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°28'S 155°45'E
141nm E of Smoky Cape
797.2 15.9 044 04:01:38:4610.9
07 Jun, 11:38:46 AM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°09'S 154°40'E
98nm SE of Tacking Point
865.6 9.8 078 05:15:52:347.8
09 Jun, 01:52:34 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
31°51'S 154°13'E
70nm E of Tacking Point
872.6 11.1 066 05:13:13:598.0
08 Jun, 11:13:59 PM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°03'S 154°19'E
80nm SE of Tacking Point
875.7 11.8 049 05:10:51:418.1
08 Jun, 08:51:41 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°11'S 154°07'E
74nm SE of Tacking Point
888.8 9.1 056 06:06:21:427.1
09 Jun, 04:21:42 PM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°06'S 153°59'E
66nm SE of Tacking Point
891.3 7.5 049 06:11:53:046.8
09 Jun, 09:53:04 PM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°09'S 153°57'E
66nm SE of Tacking Point
894.8 9.2 042 06:15:01:476.7
10 Jun, 01:01:47 AM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°09'S 153°52'E
63nm SE of Tacking Point
897.6 7.9 068 07:01:04:056.3
10 Jun, 11:04:05 AM
12
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°40'S 154°21'E
93nm E of Sugar Loaf
898.5 7.3 071 07:07:47:326.1
10 Jun, 05:47:32 PM
13
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°11'S 153°53'E
65nm SE of Tacking Point
898.7 7.9 068 06:19:42:406.5
10 Jun, 05:42:40 AM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°07'S 153°48'E
59nm SE of Tacking Point
899.5 9.2 059 07:06:12:436.1
10 Jun, 04:12:43 PM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°16'S 153°54'E
69nm SE of Tacking Point
900.4 7.0 064 06:14:48:476.7
10 Jun, 12:48:47 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°16'S 153°54'E
69nm SE of Tacking Point
900.5 8.2 079 06:21:57:516.4
10 Jun, 07:57:51 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°13'S 153°41'E
60nm SE of Tacking Point
907.7 7.1 039 07:04:48:306.2
10 Jun, 02:48:30 PM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°14'S 153°36'E
58nm SE of Tacking Point
911.7 7.9 049 07:04:16:476.2
10 Jun, 02:16:47 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°20'S 153°31'E
50nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.2 7.5 064 07:21:43:235.6
11 Jun, 07:43:23 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°32'S 153°40'E
58nm E of Sugar Loaf
919.9 7.9 047 06:18:44:166.5
10 Jun, 04:44:16 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied