Standings

YEAR RACETIME
01:01:40

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 01:01:40

04 June, 11:40:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 12:40:00 PM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
30°59'S 155°46'E
139nm E of South Solitary Island
777.9 14.5 058 03:15:58:4212.1
07 Jun, 01:58:42 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°23'S 155°56'E
149nm E of Smoky Cape
787.1 8.8 056 03:22:42:5911.2
07 Jun, 08:42:59 AM
3
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
31°36'S 156°02'E
158nm E of Smoky Cape
791.4 11.0 075 04:07:37:2410.3
07 Jun, 05:37:24 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
31°26'S 155°46'E
142nm E of Smoky Cape
795.2 11.9 052 04:01:24:3110.9
07 Jun, 11:24:31 AM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°08'S 154°42'E
99nm SE of Tacking Point
864.1 9.5 087 05:15:14:357.9
09 Jun, 01:14:35 AM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
31°49'S 154°14'E
71nm E of Tacking Point
870.8 11.7 057 05:11:52:568.1
08 Jun, 09:52:56 PM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°02'S 154°21'E
81nm SE of Tacking Point
874.1 9.6 060 05:10:04:088.2
08 Jun, 08:04:08 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°10'S 154°08'E
75nm SE of Tacking Point
887.4 8.4 053 06:05:25:497.1
09 Jun, 03:25:49 PM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°05'S 154°01'E
67nm SE of Tacking Point
889.9 9.1 060 06:10:38:566.9
09 Jun, 08:38:56 PM
10
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°09'S 153°58'E
67nm SE of Tacking Point
893.3 8.7 061 06:13:26:446.8
09 Jun, 11:26:44 PM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°08'S 153°54'E
64nm SE of Tacking Point
896.3 9.1 059 06:23:26:476.4
10 Jun, 09:26:47 AM
12
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°11'S 153°54'E
66nm SE of Tacking Point
897.2 9.4 046 06:17:20:216.6
10 Jun, 03:20:21 AM
13
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°40'S 154°22'E
94nm E of Sugar Loaf
897.3 7.1 071 07:06:45:526.1
10 Jun, 04:45:52 PM
14
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°06'S 153°49'E
60nm SE of Tacking Point
898.1 7.9 073 07:04:08:576.2
10 Jun, 02:08:57 PM
15
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°15'S 153°56'E
70nm SE of Tacking Point
899.1 8.5 082 06:14:02:306.7
10 Jun, 12:02:30 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°15'S 153°56'E
70nm SE of Tacking Point
899.3 7.8 072 06:20:57:336.5
10 Jun, 06:57:33 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°13'S 153°42'E
60nm SE of Tacking Point
906.6 6.6 049 07:04:20:046.2
10 Jun, 02:20:04 PM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°14'S 153°37'E
58nm SE of Tacking Point
910.8 4.9 050 07:04:11:316.2
10 Jun, 02:11:31 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°20'S 153°32'E
51nm E of Sugar Loaf
918.0 7.8 055 07:19:40:095.7
11 Jun, 05:40:09 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
32°31'S 153°41'E
59nm E of Sugar Loaf
918.7 7.5 073 06:18:23:096.6
10 Jun, 04:23:09 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied