Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:04:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:04:50

04 June, 12:50:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 01:50:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht DIV Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
HCAP Est. Corrected
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
1 32°16'S 153°56'E
70nm SE of Tacking Point
899.8 13.5 072 04:05:31:3310.5
07 Jun, 03:31:33 PM
1.343 05:16:20:577.8
09 Jun, 02:20:57 AM
2
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
1 32°15'S 153°41'E
61nm SE of Tacking Point
909.0 10.9 073 04:15:10:059.6
08 Jun, 01:10:05 AM
1.264 05:20:30:597.6
09 Jun, 06:30:59 AM
3
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
1 32°19'S 153°42'E
65nm SE of Tacking Point
910.6 9.9 072 04:14:12:049.7
08 Jun, 12:12:04 AM
1.283 05:21:23:177.5
09 Jun, 07:23:17 AM
4
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
1 32°11'S 153°33'E
54nm SE of Tacking Point
911.8 14.4 040 04:15:53:079.5
08 Jun, 01:53:07 AM
1.287 05:23:59:477.4
09 Jun, 09:59:47 AM
5
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
3 32°57'S 152°45'E
33nm S of Sugar Loaf
971.8 6.0 052 07:19:35:235.7
11 Jun, 05:35:23 AM
0.929 07:06:16:156.1
10 Jun, 04:16:15 PM
6
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
1 32°46'S 153°14'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
946.2 7.7 031 06:00:11:397.4
09 Jun, 10:11:39 AM
1.226 07:08:46:556.0
10 Jun, 06:46:55 PM
7
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
2 32°48'S 153°00'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
956.0 5.9 047 06:21:37:016.4
10 Jun, 07:37:01 AM
1.102 07:14:30:365.8
11 Jun, 12:30:36 AM
8
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
2 32°54'S 153°07'E
41nm SE of Sugar Loaf
955.4 5.1 036 06:16:37:336.6
10 Jun, 02:37:33 AM
1.142 07:15:26:055.8
11 Jun, 01:26:05 AM
9
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
2 32°55'S 153°04'E
40nm SE of Sugar Loaf
957.6 5.5 041 06:21:33:136.4
10 Jun, 07:33:13 AM
1.112 07:16:05:445.8
11 Jun, 02:05:44 AM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
2 33°04'S 153°09'E
49nm SE of Sugar Loaf
960.6 8.0 038 07:05:45:366.1
10 Jun, 03:45:36 PM
1.085 07:20:31:475.6
11 Jun, 06:31:47 AM
11
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
2 32°48'S 153°00'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
956.2 5.8 058 07:00:04:476.3
10 Jun, 10:04:47 AM
1.124 07:20:55:185.6
11 Jun, 06:55:18 AM
12
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
3 32°55'S 152°38'E
30nm S of Sugar Loaf
975.4 5.2 026 07:23:25:075.6
11 Jun, 09:25:07 AM
1.017 08:02:40:225.5
11 Jun, 12:40:22 PM
13
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
3 32°53'S 152°46'E
30nm SE of Sugar Loaf
968.8 5.9 042 08:04:56:095.4
11 Jun, 02:56:09 PM
1.044 08:13:36:045.2
11 Jun, 11:36:04 PM
14
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
3 32°48'S 152°36'E
23nm S of Sugar Loaf
972.6 5.2 096 08:23:22:244.9
12 Jun, 09:22:24 AM
0.986 08:20:21:295.0
12 Jun, 06:21:29 AM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
2 32°44'S 152°51'E
24nm SE of Sugar Loaf
960.0 2.7 046 08:07:48:585.3
11 Jun, 05:48:58 PM
1.084 09:00:36:024.9
12 Jun, 10:36:02 AM
16
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
2 32°50'S 152°46'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
966.5 4.0 352 08:12:16:375.2
11 Jun, 10:16:37 PM
1.096 09:07:53:154.8
12 Jun, 05:53:15 PM
17
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
2 32°43'S 152°54'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
957.2 8.3 061 08:08:54:485.3
11 Jun, 06:54:48 PM
1.145 09:14:02:454.6
13 Jun, 12:02:45 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
3 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.039
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
2 RETIRED - AT PORT 1.100

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied