Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:17:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:17:20

04 June, 03:20:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 04:20:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°09'S 154°26'E
88nm SE of Tacking Point
874.9 9.5 084 04:07:17:2410.3
07 Jun, 05:17:24 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°54'S 154°03'E
63nm SE of Tacking Point
881.7 15.9 066 04:05:25:5010.5
07 Jun, 03:25:50 PM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
32°03'S 154°09'E
72nm SE of Tacking Point
882.7 10.3 058 04:11:39:539.9
07 Jun, 09:39:53 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°09'S 154°10'E
75nm SE of Tacking Point
885.6 11.2 057 04:12:09:599.8
07 Jun, 10:09:59 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°36'S 153°29'E
49nm E of Sugar Loaf
929.6 7.7 099 06:06:39:407.1
09 Jun, 04:39:40 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°28'S 153°15'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
934.3 8.3 044 06:19:45:196.5
10 Jun, 05:45:19 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°44'S 153°16'E
42nm SE of Sugar Loaf
943.0 4.3 049 07:10:53:115.9
10 Jun, 08:53:11 PM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°39'S 153°10'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
944.1 2.0 030 07:19:20:525.7
11 Jun, 05:20:52 AM
9
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°38'S 153°09'E
34nm E of Sugar Loaf
944.3 0.9 347 07:21:49:145.6
11 Jun, 07:49:14 AM
10
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°39'S 153°10'E
35nm SE of Sugar Loaf
944.6 0.8 034 07:11:44:565.9
10 Jun, 09:44:56 PM
11
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°37'S 153°06'E
31nm E of Sugar Loaf
945.3 4.3 031 09:04:29:494.8
12 Jun, 02:29:49 PM
12
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°44'S 153°09'E
36nm SE of Sugar Loaf
948.0 4.1 022 08:05:49:305.4
11 Jun, 03:49:30 PM
13
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°54'S 153°18'E
48nm SE of Sugar Loaf
948.1 6.6 067 07:22:04:085.6
11 Jun, 08:04:08 AM
14
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°38'S 153°02'E
29nm SE of Sugar Loaf
948.9 5.0 044 09:07:49:254.8
12 Jun, 05:49:25 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°41'S 153°01'E
29nm SE of Sugar Loaf
951.5 4.2 023 08:10:01:495.3
11 Jun, 08:01:49 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°44'S 153°00'E
30nm SE of Sugar Loaf
953.9 6.1 055 08:01:17:465.5
11 Jun, 11:17:46 AM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°48'S 152°58'E
31nm SE of Sugar Loaf
957.2 6.8 023 07:17:20:485.7
11 Jun, 03:20:48 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°47'S 152°49'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
963.1 6.1 046 10:08:56:104.3
13 Jun, 06:56:10 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°48'S 152°47'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
964.8 4.0 030 08:18:22:035.1
12 Jun, 04:22:03 AM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°13'S 152°57'E
52nm SE of Sugar Loaf
973.7 2.8 132 07:01:13:196.3
10 Jun, 11:13:19 AM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied