Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:18:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:18:20

04 June, 04:20:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 05:20:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°06'S 154°38'E
95nm SE of Tacking Point
865.0 11.4 065 04:07:33:5210.3
07 Jun, 05:33:52 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°49'S 154°17'E
73nm E of Tacking Point
868.8 11.5 072 04:01:16:2310.9
07 Jun, 11:16:23 AM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°58'S 154°22'E
80nm SE of Tacking Point
871.4 11.5 079 04:08:56:2610.1
07 Jun, 06:56:26 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°07'S 154°22'E
83nm SE of Tacking Point
876.2 12.6 084 04:12:21:159.8
07 Jun, 10:21:15 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°34'S 153°37'E
56nm E of Sugar Loaf
922.7 9.8 087 06:07:26:117.0
09 Jun, 05:26:11 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°25'S 153°19'E
40nm E of Sugar Loaf
930.0 0.3 000 07:05:29:076.1
10 Jun, 03:29:07 PM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°41'S 153°20'E
43nm E of Sugar Loaf
938.7 6.3 050 07:20:41:175.6
11 Jun, 06:41:17 AM
8
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°38'S 153°13'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
941.6 2.4 064 08:16:53:095.1
12 Jun, 02:53:09 AM
9
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°37'S 153°12'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
941.7 2.2 057 08:05:08:095.4
11 Jun, 03:08:09 PM
10
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°51'S 153°24'E
51nm SE of Sugar Loaf
941.9 6.2 047 07:20:11:575.7
11 Jun, 06:11:57 AM
11
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°35'S 153°08'E
32nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.1 1.2 041 10:06:04:304.3
13 Jun, 04:04:30 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°36'S 153°09'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.5 1.4 013 09:07:46:574.8
12 Jun, 05:46:57 PM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°41'S 153°10'E
35nm SE of Sugar Loaf
945.3 4.8 049 09:02:40:554.9
12 Jun, 12:40:55 PM
14
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°36'S 153°04'E
29nm E of Sugar Loaf
946.4 5.6 071 10:06:18:524.3
13 Jun, 04:18:52 PM
15
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°39'S 153°07'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
946.7 9.1 056 08:15:38:005.1
12 Jun, 01:38:00 AM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°41'S 153°05'E
32nm SE of Sugar Loaf
948.8 6.1 050 08:04:02:145.4
11 Jun, 02:02:14 PM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°44'S 153°04'E
33nm SE of Sugar Loaf
951.6 4.9 040 07:17:35:505.7
11 Jun, 03:35:50 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°44'S 152°55'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
957.1 6.9 049 09:22:02:134.5
13 Jun, 08:02:13 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°44'S 152°53'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
958.8 6.2 055 08:12:36:445.2
11 Jun, 10:36:44 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°11'S 153°03'E
52nm SE of Sugar Loaf
968.7 5.2 082 07:08:30:386.0
10 Jun, 06:30:38 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied