Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:18:50

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:18:50

04 June, 04:50:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 05:50:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°04'S 154°44'E
100nm E of Tacking Point
859.8 11.1 075 04:07:27:0710.3
07 Jun, 05:27:07 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°47'S 154°24'E
78nm E of Tacking Point
862.9 12.1 071 04:00:00:1011.1
07 Jun, 10:00:10 AM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°57'S 154°28'E
84nm E of Tacking Point
866.1 11.8 091 04:07:33:5010.3
07 Jun, 05:33:50 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°06'S 154°28'E
88nm SE of Tacking Point
871.5 9.9 059 04:12:31:479.8
07 Jun, 10:31:47 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°32'S 153°42'E
60nm E of Sugar Loaf
918.5 8.7 079 06:05:34:277.1
09 Jun, 03:34:27 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°24'S 153°20'E
41nm E of Sugar Loaf
928.4 2.6 060 07:13:17:185.9
10 Jun, 11:17:18 PM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°39'S 153°23'E
45nm E of Sugar Loaf
935.1 8.0 055 07:17:57:495.7
11 Jun, 03:57:49 AM
8
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°49'S 153°28'E
52nm SE of Sugar Loaf
938.6 6.5 042 07:17:29:095.7
11 Jun, 03:29:09 AM
9
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°37'S 153°14'E
38nm E of Sugar Loaf
940.1 3.3 073 09:02:40:554.9
12 Jun, 12:40:55 PM
10
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°36'S 153°13'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
940.2 5.9 061 08:14:22:275.2
12 Jun, 12:22:27 AM
11
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°34'S 153°08'E
32nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.1 5.5 050 10:18:33:414.1
14 Jun, 04:33:41 AM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°35'S 153°09'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
942.2 4.3 024 09:19:22:354.5
13 Jun, 05:22:35 AM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°38'S 153°11'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.0 5.7 037 09:07:06:514.8
12 Jun, 05:06:51 PM
14
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°38'S 153°10'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.4 5.9 016 08:11:36:155.2
11 Jun, 09:36:15 PM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°36'S 153°07'E
31nm E of Sugar Loaf
944.4 6.7 107 10:10:36:204.2
13 Jun, 08:36:20 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°40'S 153°08'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
946.1 4.1 029 08:04:07:105.4
11 Jun, 02:07:10 PM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°42'S 153°06'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
948.7 7.1 026 07:16:59:105.8
11 Jun, 02:59:10 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°42'S 152°57'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
954.5 5.3 067 09:20:39:454.5
13 Jun, 06:39:45 AM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°43'S 152°56'E
26nm SE of Sugar Loaf
956.0 5.9 067 08:12:05:395.2
11 Jun, 10:05:39 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°09'S 153°05'E
51nm SE of Sugar Loaf
965.5 8.4 030 07:08:55:476.0
10 Jun, 06:55:47 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied