Standings

YEAR RACETIME
00:19:20

THE 2018 RACE

At racetime 00:19:20

04 June, 05:20:00 AM Sydney Time - 04 June, 06:20:00 AM Noumea Time

Yacht Position DTG SOG COG Est. Elapsed
Time & Speed
1
Frantic
Michael Martin NSW
32°03'S 154°50'E
104nm E of Tacking Point
855.3 9.0 067 04:08:18:2410.2
07 Jun, 06:18:24 PM
2
Patrice
Tony Kirby NSW
31°44'S 154°30'E
83nm E of Tacking Point
857.1 11.4 067 03:23:13:0511.2
07 Jun, 09:13:05 AM
3
Smuggler
Sebastian Bohm NSW
31°54'S 154°35'E
89nm E of Tacking Point
860.0 14.3 066 04:06:26:2710.4
07 Jun, 04:26:27 PM
4
GBP Yeah Baby
Marc & Louis Ryckmans NSW
32°04'S 154°34'E
91nm SE of Tacking Point
866.4 12.1 070 04:11:59:199.9
07 Jun, 09:59:19 PM
5
Dare Devil
Sibby Ilzhofer NSW
32°30'S 153°47'E
63nm E of Sugar Loaf
914.2 8.5 031 06:03:19:057.2
09 Jun, 01:19:05 PM
6
More Witchcraft
John Cameron NSW
32°24'S 153°23'E
43nm E of Sugar Loaf
926.4 4.2 061 07:18:37:545.7
11 Jun, 04:37:54 AM
7
Wings
Ian Edwards NSW
32°35'S 153°27'E
48nm E of Sugar Loaf
930.7 11.3 029 07:10:43:256.0
10 Jun, 08:43:25 PM
8
41 SUD
Jean-Luc Esplaas New Caledonia
32°48'S 153°31'E
55nm SE of Sugar Loaf
935.4 6.5 072 07:16:54:225.8
11 Jun, 02:54:22 AM
9
Cartouche
Steven Fahey VIC
32°36'S 153°16'E
39nm E of Sugar Loaf
937.9 8.1 010 09:06:57:564.8
12 Jun, 04:57:56 PM
10
Abracadabra
James Murchison NSW
32°35'S 153°15'E
37nm E of Sugar Loaf
938.5 5.1 046 08:21:22:275.0
12 Jun, 07:22:27 AM
11
Kayimai
Rob Aldis NSW
32°31'S 153°11'E
34nm E of Sugar Loaf
939.0 4.6 032 10:10:24:474.3
13 Jun, 08:24:47 PM
12
Dreki Sunnan
Ken Holmes NSW
32°32'S 153°11'E
34nm E of Sugar Loaf
939.2 7.6 040 09:16:52:294.6
13 Jun, 02:52:29 AM
13
Eve
Steve Capell NSW
32°36'S 153°13'E
36nm E of Sugar Loaf
940.9 5.3 058 09:11:00:054.7
12 Jun, 09:00:05 PM
14
One For The Road
Gary Prestedge VIC
32°36'S 153°11'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
941.3 2.7 042 08:16:07:135.1
12 Jun, 02:07:13 AM
15
Flying Cloud
Howard Piggott NSW
32°35'S 153°10'E
33nm E of Sugar Loaf
941.6 5.8 036 10:06:06:204.3
13 Jun, 04:06:20 PM
16
Sticky
Richard Harris NSW
32°38'S 153°10'E
35nm E of Sugar Loaf
943.8 4.7 114 08:07:21:005.3
11 Jun, 05:21:00 PM
17
Komatsu Azzurro
Shane Kearns NSW
32°40'S 153°08'E
34nm SE of Sugar Loaf
946.3 5.7 021 07:19:19:045.7
11 Jun, 05:19:04 AM
18
King Billy
Phil Bennett NSW
32°40'S 153°00'E
28nm SE of Sugar Loaf
951.5 6.5 033 09:13:54:164.6
12 Jun, 11:54:16 PM
19
Santana
Michael Graham NSW
32°41'S 152°59'E
27nm SE of Sugar Loaf
953.0 6.6 050 08:09:51:155.3
11 Jun, 07:51:15 PM
20
Ariki Tai
Denis Doyle & Lynne Smith NSW
33°05'S 153°07'E
49nm SE of Sugar Loaf
962.3 7.3 360 07:08:25:496.0
10 Jun, 06:25:49 PM
She's Apples II *
Marcus McKay TAS
RETIRED - AT PORT
TSA Management *
Tony Levett NSW
RETIRED - AT PORT

Race Organiser Notes

  • She's Apples II - retired - dismasted
  • TSA Management - retired - battery issues

Key

Unless otherwise flagged, all positions are obtained by a report from a GPS transceiver on the yachts.

Flags

  • No Report
    Position unknown
  • Deduced Reckoning
    No report received - position deduced using previous position
  • Estimate
    No report received - position estimated
  • Radio Report
    No report received - position obtained by radio from yacht
  • Sighting
    No report received - position obtained by sighting of the yacht
  • Interpolation
    No report received - position interpolated from earlier and later known positions.
  • Protest Pending
  • Penalty Applied
  • Redress Applied